53 Years of Results Archives

  • 2017 ISA WORLD SURFING GAMES, BIARRITZ, FRANCE

    • Team

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold France 4275
      2 - Silver Portugal 2850
      3 - Bronze Spain 2560
      4 - Copper Mexico 2455
      5 Japan 2395
      6 Peru 2193
      7 USA 2158
      8 Brazil 2120
      9 Costa Rica 2113
      10 South Africa 1965
      11 Tahiti 1960
      12 Australia 1880
      13 England 1833
      14 New Zealand 1781
      15 Morocco 1731
      16 Uruguay 1728
      17 Ecuador 1718
      18 Germany 1533
      19 Nicaragua 1513
      20 Sweden 1440
      21 Canada 1374
      22 Argentina 1341
      23 Chile 1261
      24 Netherlands 1231
      25 Israel 1181
      26 Panama 1174
      27 Switzerland 1165
      28 Wales 947
      29 Italy 917
      30 Channel Islands 882
      31 Denmark 770
      32 Norway 755
      33 South Korea 734
      34 Russia 731
      35 Chinese Taipei 699
      36 Puerto Rico 628
      37 Senegal 606
      38 Scotland 604
      39 China 584
      40 Ireland 488
      41 Austria 451
      42 Turkey 352
      43 Fiji 154
      43 Dominican Republic 154
      45 Greece 71
      45 Afghanistan 71
      47 Virgin Islands 51
    • Open Men

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Jhony Corzo MEX 1000
      2 - Silver Joan Duru FRA 860
      3 - Bronze Pedro Henrique POR 730
      4 - Copper Jonathan González ESP 670
      5 Vicente Romero ESP 610
      6 Yassine Ramdani MAR 610
      7 Jeremy Flores FRA 555
      7 Jordy Collins USA 555
      9 Dimitri Ouvre FRA 500
      9 Ariihoe Tefaafana TAH 500
      9 Vincent Duvignac FRA 500
      9 Miguel Blanco POR 500
      13 Cristobal De Col PER 450
      13 Bouaouda Aboubakr MAR 450
      13 Luis Maria Iturria URU 450
      13 Juninho Urcia PER 450
      17 Wesley Dantas BRA 400
      17 Guilherme Fonseca POR 400
      17 Jonathan Zambrano ECU 400
      17 Noah Cohen CAN 400
      17 Blake Levett AUS 400
      17 Yuri Ogasawara JPN 400
      17 Jonas Bachan AUT 400
      17 Daiki Tanaka JPN 400
      25 Elivelton Santos BRA 360
      25 Anthony Fillingim CRC 360
      25 Sebastian Olarte URU 360
      25 Reubyn Ash ENG 360
      25 Dane Atcheson AUS 360
      25 Jayce Robinson ENG 360
      25 Taylor Hutchison NZL 360
      25 Imanol Yeregui ESP 360
      33 Angelo Bonomelli ITA 320
      33 Dylan Lightfoot RSA 320
      33 Luciani Heremoana TAH 320
      33 Diego Cadenas MEX 320
      33 Riki Horikoshi JPN 320
      33 Nicolas Vargas CHI 320
      33 Ian Gouveia BRA 320
      33 Cole Houshmand USA 320
      33 Arne Bergwinkl GER 320
      33 Rinta Oooto JPN 320
      33 Francisco Usuna ARG 320
      33 Crosby Colapinto USA 320
      33 Dylan Southworth MEX 320
      33 Leonardo Calvo CRC 320
      33 Israel Barona ECU 320
      33 Shane Sykes RSA 320
      49 Timothy Latte SWE 240
      49 Michael Zaugg SUI 240
      49 Jackson Obando NCA 240
      49 Josh Evans CIS 240
      49 Freddie Meadows SWE 240
      49 Shadi Lahrioui MAR 240
      49 Adán Hernández MEX 240
      49 Roberto Rodri?guez ECU 240
      49 Kevin Cortez NCA 240
      49 Jair Pérez CRC 240
      49 Nathan Cook AUS 240
      49 Brandon Benjamin RSA 240
      49 Sebastian Correa PER 240
      49 Thierno Sambe SEN 240
      49 Raoni Monteiro BRA 240
      65 Aviv Vaknin ISR 160
      65 Maximiliano Cross CHI 160
      65 Harry Cromwell WAL 160
      65 Hira Teriinatoofa TAH 160
      65 Christoffer Hartkopp DEN 160
      65 Kian Martin SWE 160
      65 Jhonny Alfonso PAN 160
      65 Luca Guichard NOR 160
      65 Cherif Fall SEN 160
      65 Remi Petersen NED 160
      65 Joackim Guichard NOR 160
      65 Ben Penny AUS 160
      65 Esben Raffray DEN 160
      65 Diego Salgado PAN 160
      65 Matt Chapman CIS 160
      65 Cristian Portelli SWE 160
      65 Bryan Laide PUR 160
      65 O'Neill Massin TAH 160
      65 Adi Gluska ISR 160
      65 Kaspar Hamminga NED 160
      65 Marco Giorgi URU 160
      65 Joel Chavez NCA 160
      65 Lenni Jensen GER 160
      65 Michael Darling CAN 160
      65 José Ferreira POR 160
      65 Pascal van der Mast NED 160
      65 Leon Glatzer GER 160
      65 David Van Zyl RSA 160
      65 Paul Moretti NZL 160
      65 Facundo Arreyes ARG 160
      65 Gearoid McDaid IRL 160
      65 Luis Díaz ESP 160
      97 Robert Webster Blythe WAL 103
      97 Luca Carlisle SUI 103
      97 Tobias Schröder GER 103
      97 Tommy Coleman USA 103
      97 Oliver Hartkopp DEN 103
      97 JC Susan NZL 103
      97 Alex Vibert CIS 103
      97 Mark Vaughan WAL 103
      97 Mbabou Gueye SEN 103
      97 Manuel Selman CHI 103
      97 Roberto D'Amico ITA 103
      97 Guillermo Satt CHI 103
      97 Zen Wallis NZL 103
      97 Sean Foerster CAN 103
      97 J .Carlos "Oli" Gonzalez PAN 103
      97 Edoardo Papa ITA 103
      97 Assane Mbengue SEN 103
      97 Jason Torres CRC 103
      97 Sean Pearson NCA 103
      97 Carlos Mario PER 103
      97 Joss Ash ENG 103
      97 Yoni Klein ISR 103
      97 Mark Boyd SCO 103
      97 Mario Gambelline ECU 103
      97 Moshe Perez ISR 103
      97 Matias Nobrega URU 103
      97 Pedro José Fernandez DOM 103
      97 Felipe Suárez ARG 103
      97 Georgiy Felikidi RUS 103
      97 Ching-Yao Fan TPE 103
      97 Che Slatter FIJ 103
      97 Leandro Usuna ARG 103
      129 Minwoo Kim KOR 71
      129 Evgeniy Isakov RUS 71
      129 Ramón Santiago PUR 71
      129 Orlando Ortega PAN 71
      129 Yi-Cen Lin TPE 71
      129 Ryan Thomas WAL 71
      129 Ching-Hao Chiu TPE 71
      129 Afridun Amu AFG 71
      129 Christos Chatzis GRE 71
      129 Philip Mappes SUI 71
      129 Zhao Yuan Hong CHN 71
      129 Roy van Eijk NED 71
      129 Juan Carlos Gerena PUR 71
      129 Oscar Martínez PUR 71
      129 Nikita Avdeev RUS 71
      129 Ramon Taliani ITA 71
      129 Chris Clarke SCO 71
      129 Swen Zaugg SUI 71
      129 Logan Landry CAN 71
      129 Elharim Abdelkhalek MAR 71
      149 Scott Main SCO 51
      149 Qiu Zhuo CHN 51
      149 Suhyun Im KOR 51
      149 Ömer Tamer Göncü TUR 51
      149 Sergey Rasshivaev RUS 51
      149 Mathias Piskernik AUT 51
      149 Xu Jing Sen CHN 51
      149 Hasan Onat Ersoy TUR 51
      149 Hjalte Rostgaard Tiensuu DEN 51
      149 Güney Demirel TUR 51
      149 Tunc Ucyildiz TUR 51
      149 Victor Rosario DOM 51
      149 Jez Browning Jez Browning 51
      149 Jon Gazi ISV 51
      149 Lesi Navuwai FIJ 51
      149 Huang Yun Weng CHN 51
      149 Doun Lee KOR 51
      149 Heng-Liang Kuo TPE 51
      149 Mark Cameron SCO 51
      149 Joonhee Cho KOR 51
    • Open Women

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Pauline Ado FRA 1000
      2 - Silver Johanne Defay FRA 860
      3 - Bronze Leilani McGonagle CRC 730
      4 - Copper Bianca Buitendag RSA 670
      5 Teresa Bonvalot POR 610
      5 Frankie Harrer GER 610
      7 Nao Omura JPN 555
      7 Ella Williams NZL 555
      9 Raiha Ensor NZL 500
      9 Karelle Poppke TAH 500
      9 Daniella Rosas PER 500
      9 Alyssa Spencer USA 500
      13 Carol Henrique POR 450
      13 Anali Gomez PER 450
      13 Valentina Resano NCA 450
      13 Ellie Turner ENG 450
      17 Jaqueline Silva BRA 400
      17 Dominic Barona ECU 400
      17 Anat Lelior ISR 400
      17 Minami Nonaka JPN 400
      17 Garazi Sanchez ESP 400
      17 Josefina Ané ARG 400
      17 Marcela Machado URU 400
      17 Suelen Naraisa BRA 400
      25 Rachel Bonhote SUI 360
      25 Emily Gussoni CRC 360
      25 Brittani Nicholl AUS 360
      25 Ariane Ochoa ESP 360
      25 Jess Grimwood AUS 360
      25 Mirna Boelsma NED 360
      25 Johannny Alfonso PAN 360
      25 Samantha Sibley USA 360
      33 Regina Pioli MEX 320
      33 Valentina Vitale ITA 320
      33 Hannah Scott CAN 320
      33 Candelaria Resano NCA 320
      33 Linn Birnbo SWE 320
      33 Samantha Alonso PAN 320
      33 Alena Ehrenbold SUI 320
      33 Leah Oke CAN 320
      33 Jessica Anderson CHI 320
      33 Marion Philippe TAH 320
      33 Peony Knight ENG 320
      33 Maria Petersson SWE 320
      33 Eveline Hooft NED 320
      46 Guro Aanestad NOR 255
      46 Leila Takeda MEX 255
      46 Joanne Amy Dennison WAL 255
      46 Natalia Escobar CHI 255
      46 Kelly Laide PUR 255
      46 Iliana Aguirre ECU 255
      46 Noa Lelior ISR 255
      46 Nala Lee KOR 255
      46 Sujung Im KOR 255
      46 Emily Williams WAL 255
      46 Delfina Morosini URU 255
      46 Irina Kosobukina RUS 255
      46 Tanika Hoffman RSA 255
      46 Ching-Hsien Pan TPE 255
      46 Lucía Indurain ARG 255
      61 Chantelle Coote CIS 180
      61 Meryem Elguerdoum MAR 180
      61 Xue Yang CHN 180
      61 Valeska Schneider GER 180
      61 Shoana Blackadder SCO 180
      61 Berrada Fatimazahra MAR 180
      61 Shauna Ward IRL 180
      61 Yumo Zhang CHN 180
      61 Anna Chudnenko RUS 180
      61 Åse Odegaard NOR 180
      71 Aleyna Hadimoglu TUR 148
      71 Jen Wood SCO 148
      71 Naja Enevold Olsen DEN 148
      71 Sophie Pigot IRL 148
      71 Laurie McGregor CIS 148
      71 Emilie Utrrup DEN 148
      71 Shao-Chiao Chen TPE 148
    • Aloha Cup

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold France
      2 - Silver Portugal
      3 - Bronze Peru
      4 - Copper USA
  • 2017 STANCE ISA WORLD ADAPTIVE SURFING CHAMPIONSHIP, LA JOLLA, CALIFORNIA, USA

    • Team

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Brazil 5848
      2 - Silver Australia 5350
      3 - Bronze USA 4355
      4 - Copper Chile 3358
      5 Hawaii 3302
      6 South Africa 3286
      7 Costa Rica 3083
      8 France 2963
      9 Japan 2808
      10 Italy 2077
      11 Canada 2033
      12 Mexico 1510
      13 Spain 1460
      14 Argentina 1443
      15 Peru 1055
      16 England 1033
      17 Denmark 1000
      17 Israel 1000
      19 Colombia 730
      20 Norway 610
      21 Wales 555
      22 Switzerland 500
      23 Portugal 475
      24 New Zealand 450
      24 Germany 450
      26 Czech Republic 345
    • AS-1 Stand/Kneel

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Adi Klang ISR 1000
      2 Antony Smyth RSA 860
      3 Kenjiro Ito JPN 730
      4 Roberto Pino BRA 670
      5 Mike Coots HAW 610
      5 Ismael Guillorit NOR 610
      7 JP Veaudry RSA 555
      7 Phil Naud FRA 555
      9 Sean Reyngoudt SUI 500
      9 Gonzalo Torres PER 500
      9 Benoit Moreau FRA 500
      9 Jonathan Borba BRA 500
      13 Luke Darby NZL 450
      13 Pegleg Bennet ENG 450
      13 Dilan Bernales CHI 450
      13 Victor Salas MEX 450
      17 Thomas Ilkala CAN 400
      18 Tyler Dixon USA 395
      19 Tommy Counihan HAW 390
      20 John Barrentes CRC 385
      21 Rodney Roller USA 380
      22 Ben Hurrell AUS 375
      23 Alfredo Cares CHI 370
      24 Hiroyuki Honda JPN 365
      25 Rodrigo Mairai ARG 360
      26 Nathan Smids CAN 355
      27 Mark Savage AUS 350
      28 Milo Brazk CZE 345
      29 Ronald Obando CRC 340
      30 Fabio Secci ITA 335
    • AS-1 Stand/Kneel Women

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Kazune Uchida JPN
      2 Charlotte Banfield ENG
      3 Darian Haynes HAW
      4 Fernanda Tolomei BRA
      5 Grace Anderson RSA
      6 Sarah Dean HAW
    • AS-2 Stand/Kneel

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Alcino Neto BRA 1000
      2 Eric Dargent FRA 860
      3 Mark Stewart AUS 730
      4 Colin Cook HAW 670
      5 Ismael Araya CRC 610
      5 Jade Wheatley AUS 610
      7 Dani Burt USA 555
      7 Llwelyn Williams WAL 555
      7 Masafumi Kobayashi JPN 555
      10 Naomichi Katsukura JPN 488
      10 Caleb Swanepoel RSA 488
      10 Henrique Saraiva BRA 488
      13 Martin Martinez MEX 450
      14 Mathis Bonich FRA 438
      15 Cesar Pina CHI 425
      16 Victoria Feige CAN 413
      17 Noemi Alvarez CHI 400
      18 Tyler Pike RSA 395
      19 Scott Patterson CAN 390
    • AS-2 Stand/Kneel Women

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Dani Burt USA
      2 Victoria Feige CAN
      3 Amanda Reynolds AUS
      4 Noemi Alvarez CHI
    • AS-3 Upright

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Jeff Munson USA 1000
      2 Felipe Kizu BRA 860
      3 David Munk AUS 730
      4 Rich Julian HAW 670
      5 Juan Comacho CRC 610
      6 Spike Kane ENG 583
      7 Eugenio Fuenzalida CHI 555
    • AS-3 Upright Women

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Alana Nichols USA
      2 Meira Vaa HAW
      3 Tanelle Bolt CAN
    • AS-4 Prone

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Bruno Hansen DEN 1000
      2 Christiaan Bailey USA 860
      3 Alvaro Bayona ESP 730
      4 Massimilio Mattei ITA 670
      5 Carlos Kuhl BRA 610
      5 Daniel Gomez MEX 610
      7 Nicolas Gallegos ARG 555
      7 Gavin Bellis AUS 555
      9 Daniel Nel RSA 500
      10 Bettina Gonzales CHI 488
      11 Darryl Tait CAN 475
      12 Buster Kawasaki HAW 462
      13 Benjamin Holscher GER 450
    • AS-4 Prone Women

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Ann Yoshida HAW
      2 Bettina Gonzales CHI
      3 Natalia Perez CRC
      4 Aminata Aminger GER
    • AS-5 Assist

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Barney Miller AUS 1000
      2 Davi Teixeira BRA 860
      3 Freddy Marimon COL 730
      4 Tomoki Fujiwara JPN 670
      5 Cedrick Montagney FRA 610
      5 Jeff Andrews USA 610
      7 Francisco Arbulu PER 555
      7 Mathias Luna CRC 555
      9 Victor Pullman HAW 500
      10 Albert Rust RSA 488
      11 Nuno Vorino POR 475
      12 Lorenzo Bini ITA 462
    • AS-5 Assist Women

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Ava Heller HAW
      2 Quinn Waitley USA
      3 Monique Aparecida BRA
    • AS-6 Visually Impaired

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Matthew Formston AUS 1000
      2 Figue Diel BRA 860
      3 Aitor Francesena ESP 730
      4 Javier Scott CHI 670
      5 Matteo Fanchini ITA 610
      6 Henry Martinez CRC 583
      7 Scott Leason USA 555
      8 Pablo Martinez ARG 528
  • 2017 ISA WORLD SUP AND PADDLEBOARD CHAMPIONSHIP, COPENHAGEN & VORUPØR, DENMARK

    • Team

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Australia 13001
      2 - Silver France 12533
      3 - Bronze New Zealand 12068
      4 - Copper Hawaii 11279
      5 USA 9788
      6 Brazil 9240
      7 Denmark 8963
      8 Italy 8607
      9 Japan 8100
      10 Russia 7740
      11 Germany 6730
      12 Argentina 6621
      13 Sweden 6033
      14 England 5453
      15 Cook Islands 5438
      16 Canada 5221
      17 Spain 5144
      18 Austria 5105
      19 Switzerland 4002
      20 Slovenia 3943
      21 Netherlands 3863
      22 Mexico 3790
      23 Ireland 3431
      24 Hungary 3423
      25 Peru 2962
      26 Russia 2483
      27 Wales 2470
      28 Ecuador 2255
      29 Latvia 2188
      30 Venezuela 2100
      31 Czech Republic 2050
      32 Finland 1965
      33 Israel 1930
      34 Chile 1675
      35 Great Britian 1660
      36 India 1275
      37 Poland 1215
      38 Hong Kong 1020
      39 Morocco 585
      40 Tahiti 360
      41 El Salvador 360
      42 Bulgaria 240
    • Team Relay Race

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Australia 1000
      2 - Silver France 860
      3 - Bronze New Zealand 730
      4 - Copper Denmark 670
      5 Hawaii 610
      6 USA 583
      7 England 555
      8 Japan 528
      9 Italy 500
      10 Brazil 488
      11 Germany 475
      11 South Africa 475
      13 Argentina 450
      13 Sweden 450
      15 Canada 425
      15 Channel Islands 425
      17 Austria 400
    • SUP Surfing Men

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Luiz Diniz BRA 1000
      2 - Silver Harry Maskell AUS 860
      3 - Bronze Benoit Carpentier FRA 730
      4 - Copper Mo Freitas HAW 670
      5 Caio Vaz BRA 610
      5 Zane Schweitzer HAW 610
      7 Sean Poynter USA 555
      7 Hironobu Horikoshi JPN 555
      9 Giorgio Gomez USA 500
      9 Aaron Rowe CIS 500
      9 Pierre Rollet FRA 500
      9 Kai Bates AUS 500
      13 Jeffrey Spencer CAN 450
      13 Oihan Aizpuru ESP 450
      13 Guillermo Carracedo ESP 450
      13 Felipe Hernandez MEX 450
      17 Christian Andersen DEN 400
      17 Geronimo Rogers ARG 400
      17 Toshihiro Harada JPN 400
      17 Danny Hazan ISR 400
      17 Sebastian Gomez PER 400
      17 Dave Ewre ENG 400
      17 Carsten Kurmis GER 400
      17 Dylan Frick RSA 400
      25 Leonard Nika ITA 360
      25 Renzo Lombardi CHI 360
      25 Steeve Fleury SUI 360
      25 Francisco Hernandez VEN 360
      25 Mor Meluka ISR 360
      25 Jason Smith IRE 360
      25 Trevor Tunnington NZL 360
      25 Finn Spencer CAN 360
      33 Sean Hovell NZL 320
      33 Andre Le Geyt CIS 320
      33 Carlos Gomez ECU 320
      33 Gael Vuillemin SUI 320
      33 Felipe Pizarro CHI 320
      33 Blue Ewre ENG 320
      33 Claudio Nika ITA 320
      33 Paul Byrne IRE 320
      33 Joost Duivenvoorde NED 320
      33 Christian Taucher AUT 320
      33 Peter Bartl AUT 320
      33 Oliver Hartkopp DEN 320
      33 Mariano De Cabo ARG 320
      33 Kai Nicholas Steimer GER 320
      33 Hector Gonzalez MEX 320
      49 Ollie Laddiman WAL 240
      49 Gary Van Rooyen RSA 240
      49 Fredrik Roxvall SWE 240
      49 Steve Laddiman WAL 240
      49 Javier Loayza PER 240
      49 Nikos Kalatzakis GRE 240
      49 Nikolay Nikolov BUL 240
      49 Ulrik Kursten SWE 240
      49 Yaroslav Klokov RUS 240
      49 Sergei Shubin RUS 240
    • SUP Surfing Women

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Shakira Westdorp AUS 1000
      2 - Silver Justine Dupont FRA 860
      3 - Bronze Emmy Merrill USA 730
      4 - Copper Aline Adisaka BRA 670
      5 Yuuka Horikoshi JPN 610
      5 Tamsyn Foster RSA 610
      7 Iballa Ruano ESP 555
      7 Stella Smith NZL 555
      7 Brissa Malaga PER 555
      10 Gabriela Sztamfater BRA 488
      10 Natalia De La Lama ARG 488
      10 Annie Reickert HAW 488
      13 Edimar Luque VEN 450
      13 Hannah Finlay-Jones AUS 450
      13 Caterina Stenta ITA 450
      13 Lucy Te Moananui NZL 450
      13 Izzi Gomez USA 450
      13 Tina Beresford ENG 450
      19 Lise Richard CAN 390
      19 Mariko Strickland Lum HAW 390
      19 Sarah Gannon IRE 390
      19 Aixa Sanchez ARG 390
      19 Annette Qvistgaard DEN 390
      19 Lydie Toche Soule FRA 390
      25 Sofie Simonsson SWE 360
      25 Vahineura Itchner TAH 360
      25 Josselyn Alabi ESA 360
      25 Sumie Kanai JPN 360
      25 Linn Birnbo SWE 360
      25 Genna Flinkman CAN 360
      25 Alessia Fulceri ITA 360
      25 Kerry Baker WAL 360
      25 Annette Carsing DEN 360
      25 Marie Buchanan ENG 360
      25 Joanne Bennett CIS 360
      25 Paulina Herpel GER 360
      37 Andrea Mayer CZE 300
      37 Noelani Sach GER 300
      37 Joanna Ibrahim WAL 300
      37 Alejandra Brito MEX 300
      37 Khara Doyle RSA 300
      37 Mariia Stepantetc RUS 300
      37 Lisette Prado ECU 300
    • SUP Technical Race Men

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Mo Freitas HAW 1000
      2 - Silver Connor Baxter HAW 860
      3 - Bronze Casper Steinfath DEN 730
      4 - Copper Bruno Hasulyo HUN 670
      5 Lincoln Dews AUS 610
      6 Dániel Hasulyo HUN 583
      7 Titouan Puyo FRA 555
      8 Marcus Hansen NZL 528
      9 Oliver Houghton NZL 500
      10 Paolo Marconi ITA 488
      11 Arthur Arutkin FRA 475
      12 Noa Hopper USA 462
      13 Giorgio Gomez USA 450
      14 Leonard Nika ITA 438
      15 Nikos Syrigos GRE 425
      16 Kenny Kaneko JPN 413
      17 James Casey AUS 400
      18 Aaron Rowe CIS 395
      19 Paul Lenfant POL 390
      20 Caio Vaz BRA 385
      21 Paul Ibarra ESP 380
      22 Vinícius Martins BRA 375
      23 Itzel Delgado PER 370
      24 Jurgi Zulaika ESP 365
      25 Christian Andersen DEN 360
      26 Ryohei Yoshida JPN 355
      27 Carlos Gomez ECU 350
      28 Dylan Frick RSA 345
      29 Peter Bartl AUT 340
      30 Damian Warner ENG 335
      31 Peter Kosinski IRE 330
      32 Glenn Eldridge ENG 325
      33 Paul Ganse GER 320
      34 Steeve Fleury SUI 315
      35 Francisco Giusti ARG 310
      36 Kimon Dos Santos RSA 305
      37 Andre Le Geyt CIS 300
      38 Joel Mikkonen FIN 295
      39 Hakim Dridah SUI 290
      40 Kai-Nicolas Steimer GER 285
      41 Aner Gilboa ISR 280
      42 Ross Mc Garry IRE 275
      43 Kodie Peekstok CAN 270
      44 Jose Suazo Manri?quez CHI 265
      45 Tomáš Grošup CZE 260
      46 Paul Mikkonen FIN 255
      47 Cristian Almonacid ARG 250
      48 Jeffrey Spencer CAN 245
      49 Jon Hjertström SWE 240
      50 Francisco Hernandez VEN 235
      51 Tomaz Jensterle SLO 230
      52 Urban Åkesson SWE 225
      53 Bojan Bernard SLO 220
      54 Valdis Klavins LAT 215
      55 Martin Wedl AUT 210
      56 Manuel Rodríguez MEX 205
      56 Felipe Pizarro CHI 205
      56 Sekar Patchai IND 205
      56 Igor Chernenko RUS 205
      56 Amine Bouizgaren MAR 205
      56 Ran Gaash ISR 205
      56 Andrey Kraitor RUS 205
    • SUP Technical Race Women

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Annabel Anderson NZL 1000
      2 - Silver Olivia Piana FRA 860
      3 - Bronze Terrene Black AUS 730
      4 - Copper Fiona Wylde USA 670
      5 Jade Howson USA 610
      6 Annie Reickert HAW 583
      7 Yuka Sato JPN 555
      8 Laura Quetglas ESP 528
      9 Amandine Chazot FRA 500
      10 Susak Molinero ESP 488
      11 Barbara Brazil BRA 475
      12 Penelope Armstrong NZL 462
      13 Manca Notar SLO 450
      14 Geena Flinkman CAN 438
      15 Marie Buchanan ENG 425
      16 Takayo Yokoyama JPN 413
      17 Maya Persson SWE 400
      18 Laura Bartl AUT 395
      19 Lara Claydon HAW 390
      20 Aline Adisaka BRA 385
      21 Caterina Stenta ITA 380
      22 Nicoline Rasmussen DEN 375
      23 Paulina Herpel GER 370
      24 Juliana Gonzalez ARG 365
      25 Chiara Nordio ITA 360
      26 Emma Reijmerink NED 355
      27 Noelani Sach GER 350
      28 Tarryn Brown ENG 345
      29 Rolande Williamson RSA 340
      30 Keale Dorries AUS 335
      31 Jacqueline De Billiot RSA 330
      32 Iva Dundová CZE 325
      33 Ariel Amaral CAN 320
      34 Marina Loaysa PER 315
      35 Neith Astradsson SWE 310
      36 Alejandra Brito MEX 305
      37 Kerry Baker WAL 300
      38 Cathrine Korsgaard Yde DEN 295
      39 Natalija Fon Bostjancic SLO 290
      40 Lisette Prado ECU 285
      41 Natalia De La Lama ARG 280
      42 Lidvina Champendal SUI 275
      43 Sieglinde Schwaiger AUT 270
      44 Sarah Gannon IRE 265
      45 Elle Laakso FIN 260
      46 Joanne Bennett CIS 255
      47 Fanny Saucedo MEX 250
      48 Tanvi Jagadish IND 245
      DNF Anastasiia Vasileva RUS .....
      DSQ Edimar Luque VEN .....
    • Prone Technical Race Men

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Lachie Lansdown AUS 1000
      2 - Silver Sam Shergold NZL 860
      3 - Bronze Julien Lalanne FRA 730
      4 - Copper Bart Schade USA 670
      5 Kurt Lager HAW 610
      6 Anders Jönsson SWE 583
      7 Kit Beaton RSA 555
      8 Ryotaro Kikuchi JPN 528
      9 Holger Hassenpflug AUT 500
      10 Christian Justesen DEN 488
      11 Daniele Margio ITA 475
      12 Phillip Hediger SUI 462
      13 Alexander Stertzik GER 450
      13 Bart Haveman NED 450
      15 Bernardo Otero BRA 425
      15 Sebastian Bressan ARG 425
    • Prone Technical Race Women

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Jordan Mercer AUS 1000
      2 - Silver Jasmine Smith NZL 860
      3 - Bronze Katrine Zinck DEN 730
      4 - Copper Flora Manciet FRA 670
      5 Leane Darling HAW 610
      6 Cornelia Rigati ITA 583
      7 Candice Murray RSA 555
      8 DJ O'Brien USA 528
      9 Aixa Sanchez ARG 500
      10 Jane Davies CIS 488
      11 Barbara Brasil BRA 475
      DNS Yurika Mitsui JPN .....
    • SUP Distance Race Men

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Bruno Hasulyo HUN 1000
      2 - Silver Connor Baxter HAW 860
      3 - Bronze Titouan Puyo FRA 730
      4 - Copper Dániel Hasulyo HUN 670
      5 Mo Freitas HAW 610
      6 Arthur Arutkin FRA 583
      7 Martino Rogai ITA 555
      8 Paolo Marconi ITA 528
      9 Michael Booth AUS 500
      10 Trevor Tunnington NZL 488
      11 Marcus Hansen NZL 475
      12 Kenny Kaneko JPN 462
      13 Paul Ibarra ESP 450
      14 James Casey AUS 438
      15 Arthur Santacreu BRA 425
      16 David Leão BRA 413
      17 Itzel Delgado PER 400
      18 Jurgi Zulaika ESP 395
      19 Slater Trout USA 390
      20 Ryohei Yoshida JPN 385
      21 Joep van Bakel NED 380
      22 Paul Lenfant POL 375
      23 Christian Andersen DEN 370
      24 George Fragos GRE 365
      25 Arvis Iljins LAT 360
      26 Peter Bartl AUT 355
      27 Aaron Rowe CIS 350
      28 Steven Bredow GER 345
      29 Chris Couve RSA 340
      30 Ricardo Haverschimidt NED 335
      31 Glenn Eldridge ENG 330
      32 Francisco Giusti ARG 325
      33 Carlos Gomez ECU 320
      34 Jost Zacrajsek SLO 315
      35 Dylan Frick RSA 310
      36 Peter Triten SUI 305
      37 Axel Bergsten SWE 300
      38 Andreas Svensson SWE 295
      39 Cristian Almonacid ARG 290
      40 Sekar Patchai IND 285
      41 Marko Milenkovic SLO 280
      42 Manuel Rodriguez MEX 275
      43 Tomas Grosup CZE 270
      44 Andi Saurer SUI 265
      45 Ng Ying Lun HKG 260
      46 Ben Pye ENG 255
      47 Mads Ring DEN 250
      48 Andre Le Geyt CIS 245
      49 Valentin Illichmann GER 240
      50 Tomas Vanecek CZE 235
      51 Alex Prapas GRE 230
      52 Ross Mc Garry IRE 225
      53 Michael Frosch AUT 220
      54 Thomas Fagerstroem FIN 215
      55 Aner Gilboa ISR 210
      56 Jose Manriquez CHI 205
      57 Kodie Peekstok CAN 200
      58 Lurii Cheplenko RUS 195
      59 Daniel Miller CAN 190
      60 Bryan Ng Yu Fung HKG 185
      61 Jari Laine FIN 180
      62 Ran Gaash ISR 175
      63 Andrew Dalrymple WAL 170
      64 Maris Galenieks LAT 165
      65 Jonathan Roberts WAL 160
      66 Igor Chernenko RUS 158
      67 Keith Gorman IRE 156
      68 Miguel Vallenas PER 154
      DNF Ryan Funk USA .....
      DNF Mathias Hodges CHI .....
    • SUP Distance Race Women

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Annabel Anderson NZL 1000
      2 - Silver Sonni Hönscheid GER 860
      3 - Bronze Olivia Piana FRA 730
      4 - Copper Fiona Wylde USA 670
      5 Amandine Chazot FRA 610
      6 Terrene Black AUS 583
      7 Laura Quetglas ESP 555
      8 Susak Molinero ESP 528
      9 Erika Benitez MEX 500
      10 Manca Notar SLO 488
      11 Yuka Sato JPN 475
      12 Annie Reickert HAW 462
      13 Barbara Brazil BRA 450
      14 Marie Buchanan ENG 438
      15 Belinda Stowell-Brett AUS 425
      16 Takayo Yokoyama JPN 413
      17 Penelope Armstrong NZL 400
      18 Chiara Nordio ITA 395
      19 Petronella van Malsen NED 390
      20 Janneke Smits NED 385
      21 Caterina Stenta ITA 380
      22 Aline Abad BRA 375
      23 Margareta Engstrom SWE 370
      24 Maya Persson SWE 365
      25 Juliana Gonzalez ARG 360
      26 Nicoline Rasmussen DEN 355
      27 Jacqueline LeCourt RSA 350
      28 Noelani Sach GER 345
      29 Iva Dundova CZE 340
      30 Ariel Amaral CAN 335
      31 Danielle Holdsworth CAN 330
      32 Alejaandra Brito MEX 325
      33 Verity Thomas CIS 320
      34 Natalia Zabaleta ARG 315
      35 Neza Jarc SLO 310
      36 Lara Claydon HAW 305
      37 Orly Kesten Raz ISR 300
      38 Edimar Luque VEN 295
      39 Lidvina Champendal SUI 290
      40 Rolande Williamson RSA 285
      41 Liseth Prado ECU 280
      42 Sigrid Baumgartner AUT 275
      43 Nadine Von Euw SUI 270
      44 Lucinde Albrecht DEN 265
      45 Sue Gatt CIS 260
      46 Julia Mihailova LAT 255
      47 Sarah Perkins WAL 250
      48 Holly Henderson END 245
      49 Sieglinder Schwaiger AUT 240
      50 Tio Ching HKG 235
      51 Claire McDonald IRE 230
      52 Anastasiia Vasileva RUS 225
      53 Tanvi Jagadish IND 220
      54 Anastasia Tseisler RUS 215
      55 Santa Rasa Daukse LAT 210
      DSQ Leung Shui Ying HKG .....
      DNF Jade Howson USA .....
    • Prone Distance Race Men

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Lachie Lansdown AUS 1000
      2 - Silver Sam Shergold NZL 860
      3 - Bronze Bart Schade USA 730
      4 - Copper Jack Coop ENG 670
      5 Julien Lalanne FRA 610
      6 Kurt Lager HAW 583
      7 Anders Jönsson SWE 555
      8 Ryotaro Kikuchi JPN 528
      9 Alexander Stertzik GER 500
      10 Patrick Winckler BRA 488
      11 Christian Justesen DEN 475
      12 Kit Beaton RSA 462
      13 Holger Hassenpflug AUT 450
      14 Bart Haveman HOL 438
      15 Daniele Margio ITA 425
      16 Sebastian Bressan ARG 413
      DNF Adam England WAL .....
    • Prone Distance Race Women

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Jordan Mercer AUS 1000
      2 - Silver Jessica Miller NZL 860
      3 - Bronze Katrine Zinck Leth-Espensen DEN 730
      4 - Copper Flora Manciet FRA 670
      5 DJ O'Brien USA 610
      6 Leane Darling HAW 583
      7 Cornelia Rigati ITA 555
      8 Candice Murray RSA 528
      9 Jane Davies CIS 500
      DQL Aixa Sanchez ARG .....
      DNS Yurika Mitsui JPN .....
    • SUP Sprint Race Men

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Casper Steinfath DEN 1000
      2 - Silver Trevor Tunnington NZL 860
      3 - Bronze Arthur Santacreu BRA 730
      4 - Copper Lincoln Dews AUS 670
      5 Arthur Arutkin FRA 610
      6 Arvis Iljins LAT 583
      7 Claudio Nika ITA 555
      8 Itzel Delgado PER 528
      9 Connor Baxter HAW 500
      9 Peter Kosinski IRE 500
      9 Dániel Hasulyo HUN 500
      9 Andrey Kraitor RUS 500
      13 Slater Trout USA 450
      13 Paul Lenfant POL 450
      13 Kenny Kaneko JPN 450
      13 Steven Bredos GER 450
      17 Nikos Syrigos GRE 400
      17 Chris Couve RSA 400
      17 Carlos Gomez ECU 400
      17 Andi Saurer SUI 400
      21 Amine Bouizgaren MAR 380
      21 Francisco Hernandez VEN 380
      21 Antoine Meunier CAN 380
      21 Paul Mikkonen FIN 380
      25 Ricardo Haverschmidt NED 360
      25 Christian Taucher AUT 360
      25 Jost Zakrajsek SLO 360
      25 Manuel Rodríguez MEX 360
      29 Bryan Ng Yu Fung HKG 340
      29 Erik Tehler SWE 340
      29 Aaron Rowe CIS 340
      29 Cristian Almonacid ARG 340
      33 Tomáš Van??ek CZE 320
      33 Mathias Hodges CHI 320
      33 Sekar Patchai IND 320
    • SUP Sprint Race Women

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Manca Notar SLO 1000
      2 - Silver Amandine Chazot FRA 860
      3 - Bronze Jade Howson USA 730
      4 - Copper Yuka Sato JPN 670
      5 Jacqueline Le Court RSA 610
      6 Aline Adisaka BRA 583
      7 Annie Reikert HAW 555
      8 Genna Flinkman CAN 528
      9 Laura Dal Pont ITA 500
      9 Annabel Anderson NZL 500
      9 Erika Benitez MEX 500
      9 Belinda Stowell-Brett AUS 450
      13 Kerry Baker WAL 450
      13 Lidvina Champendal SUI 450
      13 Petronella van Malsen NED 450
      13 Laura Bartl AUT 400
      17 Cathrine Korsgaard Yde DEN 400
      17 Julija Mihailova LAT 400
      17 Margareta Engström SWE 400
      17 Natalia Zabaleta ARG 380
      21 Sarah Gannon IRE 380
      21 Elle Laakso FIN 380
      21 Verity Thomas CIS 380
      21 Edimar Luque VEN 380
      25 Hannah Leni Krah GER 360
  • 2017 VISSLA ISA WORLD JUNIOR SURFING CHAMPIONSHIP, HYUGA, JAPAN

    • Team

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold USA 7003
      2 - Silver Hawaii 6740
      3 - Bronze Japan 6286
      4 - Copper Australia 5691
      5 France 5588
      6 Brazil 4588
      7 Costa Rica 4360
      8 Argentina 4113
      9 Portugal 3793
      10 New Zealand 3750
      11 South Africa 3736
      12 Peru 3390
      13 Canada 3304
      14 Israel 3161
      15 England 3076
      16 Panama 2863
      17 Italy 2782
      18 Chile 2634
      19 Belgium 2552
      20 Mexico 2528
      21 Ecuador 2496
      22 Channel Islands 2061
      23 Morocco 1903
      24 Puerto Rico 1794
      25 Barbados 1711
      26 Germany 1697
      27 Nicaragua 1608
      28 Guatemala 1294
      29 Uruguay 1254
      30 Russia 934
      31 Colombia 751
      32 Sweden 620
      33 Poland 615
      34 Guam 560
      35 Fiji 486
      36 Chinese Taipei 309
      37 Scotland 277
      38 Samoa 215
      39 Hong Kong 128
      40 Denmark 103
      41 Switzerland 87
    • Under 18 Boys

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Ignacio Gundesen ARG 1000
      2 - Silver Noah Hill USA 860
      3 - Bronze Cody Young HAW 730
      4 - Copper Dylan Moffat AUS 670
      5 Marco Mignot FRA 610
      6 Cole Houshmand USA 583
      7 Leo Paul Etienne FRA 555
      8 Adin Masencamp RSA 528
      9 Thomas Debierre FRA 500
      9 Hiroya Miwa JPN 500
      11 Samson Coulter AUS 475
      11 Kehu Butler NZL 475
      13 Morgan Cibilic AUS 450
      13 Yuri Ogasawara JPN 450
      15 Alan Cleland Jr MEX 425
      15 Zouhir Sélyann MAR 425
      17 Francisco Almeida POR 400
      17 Deyvidson Santos BRA 400
      17 Joseph Méndez CRC 400
      17 Wallace Vasco BRA 400
      21 Kian Martin SWE 380
      21 Dean Vandewalle BEL 380
      21 Bouaouda Aboubakr MAR 380
      21 Levi Slawson USA 380
      25 Tzur Arkin ISR 360
      25 Rinta Ooto JPN 360
      25 Yuji Nishi JPN 360
      25 Erwan Blouin FRA 360
      29 Jonas Tawharu NZL 340
      29 Edoardo Papa ITA 340
      29 Gonçalo Vieira POR 340
      29 João Moreira POR 340
      33 Lester Hernandez GUA 320
      33 Harakat Assad MAR 320
      33 Logan Bediamol HAW 320
      33 Agustin Cedeño PAN 320
      33 Kalum Bruhwiler CAN 320
      33 Aldo Chirinos CRC 320
      33 Alex Suarez Bazan ECU 320
      33 Gabriel Vargas PER 320
      41 Dante Silva HAW 280
      41 Elliott Brown NZL 280
      41 Sean Foerster CAN 280
      41 Iñaki Vorlentini ARG 280
      41 Rey Hernandez MEX 280
      41 Tao Rodriguez PAN 280
      41 Danilo Cerda CHI 280
      41 Mattia Migliorini ITA 280
      49 Brock Crouch USA 240
      49 Juan Pablo Yanez ECU 240
      49 Jhonny Guerrero PER 240
      49 Evan Puma CAN 240
      49 Eno James ENG 240
      49 Jack Thomas AUS 240
      49 Lenni Jensen GER 240
      49 Eduardo Motta BRA 240
      57 Dylan Groen GER 200
      57 Nikita Avdeev RUS 200
      57 Ché Allan BAR 200
      57 Koby Oberholzer RSA 200
      57 Ethan Fletcher RSA 200
      57 Joshua Marcillo ECU 200
      57 Bautista de Abajo ARG 200
      57 Dwight Pastrana PUR 200
      65 Kyam Amar ISR 160
      65 Jared Gebert NZL 160
      65 Ocean Donaldson HAW 160
      65 Noah Capps ENG 160
      65 Andrés Echecopar PER 160
      65 Carlos Escobar GUA 160
      65 Santiago Gonzalez URU 160
      65 Santiago Mendoza COL 160
      65 Andres Duran ECU 160
      65 Axe Garret BAR 160
      65 Francisco Coronado CRC 160
      65 Noel de la Torre CHI 160
      65 André Chacón CRC 160
      65 Andrés de la Cruz PER 160
      65 Uriel Sposaro ARG 160
      65 Ido Arkin ISR 160
      81 Martin Cantera URU 128
      81 Max Michalewski POL 128
      81 Joe Keogh HKG 128
      81 Jakub Kuzia POL 128
      81 Luis Carlos Lopez PAN 128
      81 Jackson de Gruchy CAN 128
      81 Yuri Scutt BAR 128
      81 Aboufiras Neil MAR 128
      81 Tomás Ribeiro POR 128
      81 Neo Escaler COL 128
      81 Liam Murray Strout ENG 128
      81 Cristian Calderon GUA 128
      81 Kit Innes ENG 128
      81 Jose Alonso Andrade MEX 128
      81 Facundo Sarabia URU 128
      81 Joshe Faulkner RSA 128
      97 Antonio Hirsch GER 96
      97 Giulio Caruso ITA 96
      97 Reef Shaaf ISR 96
      97 Egor Volkov RUS 96
      97 Nicolas Diaz CHI 96
      97 Nedved Reyes GUA 96
      97 Marius Aagesen Goth DEN 96
      97 Deane Hill BAR 96
      97 Javier Porras URU 96
      97 Gus Brewer CIS 96
      97 Arthur Cerqueira BRA 96
      97 Tsung-Hsuan Han TPE 96
      97 David Wenzel GER 96
      97 Gustavo Dvorquez CHI 96
      97 Adam Warchol POL 96
      97 Mauro Pacitto ITA 96
      113 Louis Tostevin CIS 64
      113 Gael E Jimenez MEX 64
      113 Kade Penny CIS 64
      113 Yari Misson BEL 64
      113 Matisse Verworst BEL 64
      113 Santiago Gonzalez URU 64
      113 Ben Calum Larg SCO 64
      113 Gereon Rosenbaum BEL 64
      113 Diego Goldner PAN 64
      113 Christopher Martin SAM 64
      113 Jorge Silva PUR 64
      113 Jay Clayton CIS 64
    • Under 18 Girls

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Brisa Hennessy HAW 1000
      2 - Silver Leilani McGonagle CRC 860
      3 - Bronze Summer Macedo HAW 730
      4 - Copper Kirra Pinkerton USA 670
      5 Neis Lartigue FRA 610
      6 Minori Kawai JPN 583
      7 Rachel Presti USA 555
      8 India Robinson AUS 528
      9 Raiha Ensor NZL 500
      9 Mathea Olin CAN 500
      11 Anat Lelior ISR 475
      11 Zahli Kelly AUS 475
      13 Zulay Martínez CRC 450
      13 Uhaina Joly FRA 450
      15 Matilde Passarinho POR 450
      15 Catalina Mercere ARG 450
      17 Maddy Malizia RUS 400
      17 Kirsty McGillivray RSA 400
      17 Leticia Cavalcante BRA 400
      17 Valentina Resano NCA 400
      21 Kitty Brewer CIS 380
      21 Luara Thompson BRA 380
      21 Lara Barrios PER 380
      21 Giada Legati ITA 380
      25 Sofia Loewy COL 360
      25 Romi Golan ISR 360
      25 Elin Tawharu NZL 360
      25 Olivia Warden BAR 360
      29 Havanna Cabrero PUR 340
      29 Lilly von Treuenfels GER 340
      29 Sara Sanchez PAN 340
      29 Andrea Vlieg PAN 340
      33 Paloma Santos CHI 320
      33 Ana Laura Gonzalez MEX 320
      33 Camila Costa POR 320
      33 Rina Kato JPN 320
      33 Rheanna Rosenbaum BEL 320
      33 Sophie Bell RSA 320
      33 Kirra Silver MEX 320
      33 Sanoa Olin CAN 320
      41 Onda Pacitto ITA 280
      41 Alessia Moro PER 280
      41 Camille Kindt BEL 280
      41 Candelaria Resano NCA 280
      41 Gabriella Gittens BAR 280
      41 Candela Baleani ARG 280
      41 Bonita Whitelock ENG 280
      41 Natalia Escobar CHI 280
      49 Sarah Ingram ENG 240
      49 Wendy Velasquez ECU 240
      49 Mía Calderón PUR 240
      49 Orenhana Javiel URU 240
      49 Irie FitzGerald GUM 240
      49 Shania Torres ECU 240
      49 Gabs Taylor CIS 240
    • Under 16 Boys

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Joh Azuchi JPN 1000
      2 - Silver Taro Watanabe USA 860
      3 - Bronze Keanu Kamiyama JPN 730
      4 - Copper Lucas Vicente BRA 670
      5 Wyatt McHale HAW 610
      6 Alister Reginato AUS 583
      7 Mikey McDonagh AUS 555
      8 Jin Suzuki JPN 528
      9 Robert Grilho HAW 500
      9 Sage Tutterow HAW 500
      11 Mateus Sena BRA 475
      11 Jaggar Bartholomew AUS 475
      13 Xavier Huxtable AUS 450
      13 Zouhir Sélyann MAR 450
      15 Kade Matson USA 425
      15 Daniel Templar BRA 425
      17 Seth Morris ENG 400
      17 Sebastián Mora CRC 400
      17 Riaru Ito JPN 400
      17 Tiago Carrique FRA 400
      21 Brodi Sale HAW 380
      21 Justin Becret FRA 380
      21 Juan Cruz Ruggiero ARG 380
      21 Issam Auptel FRA 380
      25 Micha Cantor USA 360
      25 Teva Bouchgua FRA 360
      25 Joaquim Chaves POR 360
      25 Malakai Martinez CRC 360
      29 Eli Beukes RSA 340
      29 Franco Radziunas ARG 340
      29 Nick Marshall USA 340
      29 Kyam Amar ISR 340
      33 Lenni Jensen GER 320
      33 Edoardo Papa ITA 320
      33 Isauro Elizondo PAN 320
      33 Dean Vandewalle BEL 320
      33 Gabe Ley ENG 320
      33 Luis Carlos Lopez PAN 320
      33 Luke Slijpen RSA 320
      33 Afonso Antunes POR 320
      41 Guilherme Ribeiro POR 280
      41 Tao Rodriguez PAN 280
      41 Gael E Jimenez MEX 280
      41 Max Elkington RSA 280
      41 Dillen Hendricks RSA 280
      41 Alan Cleland Jr MEX 280
      41 William Van Der Beek NZL 280
      41 Cristobal Montecinos CHI 280
      49 Stanley Norman ENG 240
      49 Oscar Urbina CRC 240
      49 Caleb Cutmore NZL 240
      49 Kian Martin SWE 240
      49 Daniel Adisaka BRA 240
      49 Sebastián Tello Byrne PER 240
      49 Fynn-Lee Miller Cooley ENG 240
      49 Raul Rios PER 240
      57 Matías Veloz CHI 200
      57 Elya Sasi ISR 200
      57 Jose Espejo PER 200
      57 Ido Arkin ISR 200
      57 Jorge Martínez PUR 200
      57 Gaspar Larragneguy ARG 200
      57 Aboufiras Neil MAN 200
      57 Wheeler Hasburgh CAN 200
      65 Elder Vega GUA 160
      65 Matteo Calatr ITA 160
      65 Gabriel Córdoba CRC 160
      65 Nedved Reyes GUA 160
      65 Vicente Diaz CHI 160
      65 Rafael F. Romero ECU 160
      65 Kaya Horne NZL 160
      65 Razz Rosenbaum BEL 160
      65 Reed Platenius CAN 160
      65 João Vidal POR 160
      65 Axe Garret BAR 160
      65 Cristian Calderon GUA 160
      65 Bruce Burgos ECU 160
      65 Ricardo Bayly PER 160
      65 Dylan Preston NZL 160
      65 Tim Elter GER 160
      81 Nikita Petrov RUS 128
      81 Adam Warchol POL 128
      81 Juan Fischer GER 128
      81 Giulio Caruso ITA 128
      81 Joshua Marcillo ECU 128
      81 Tom Hook CIS 128
      81 Oscar Cauchi BEL 128
      81 Eliott Perrochon PAN 128
      81 Jeronimo Ane ARG 128
      81 Puleiata Martin SAM 128
      81 Juan Jose Pozo ECU 128
      81 Leon de la Torre CHI 128
      81 Jay Granados MEX 128
      81 Ian Catanzariti ITA 128
      81 Max Michalewski POL 128
      81 Martin Cantera URU 128
      97 Marco Teichner GER 96
      97 Jeff Spencer CAN 96
      97 Neo Escaler COL 96
      97 Vladimir Korotkikh RUS 96
      97 Dor Biton ISR 96
      97 Finlay Mathews CIS 96
      97 Kalani Wakeham FIJ 96
      97 Avisai Tibinaliva FIJ 96
      97 Sheng-Fu Chen TPE 96
      97 Daan Vanoverbeke BEL 96
      97 Kade Penny CIS 96
      97 Ben Calum Larg SCO 96
      97 Carlos Escobar GUA 96
      97 Louis Tostevin CIS 96
      97 Tsu-Cheng Lin TPE 96
      97 Fred Sanford CAN 96
      113 Jorge Silva PUR 64
      113 Lucca Cordone URU 64
      113 Maceo Mauch SUI 64
    • Under 16 Girls

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Alyssa Spencer USA 1000
      2 - Silver Keala Bannert HAW 860
      3 - Bronze Samantha Sibley USA 730
      4 - Copper Gabriela Bryan HAW 670
      5 Daniella Vega PER 610
      6 Hina Conradi FRA 583
      7 Minami Nonaka JPN 555
      8 Valentina Resano NCA 528
      9 Mathea Olin CAN 500
      9 Kana Nakashio JPN 500
      11 Tainá Hinckel BRA 475
      11 Saffi Vette NZL 475
      13 Sophia Fulton AUS 450
      13 Sanoa Olin CAN 450
      15 Coral Wiggins CRC 425
      15 Eva Woodland CRC 425
      17 Candelaria Resano NCA 400
      17 Juliette Lacome FRA 400
      17 Sol Aguirre PER 400
      17 Kitty Brewer CIS 400
      21 S'nenhlanhla Makhubu RSA 380
      21 Carol Bonelli BRA 380
      21 Mafalda Lopes POR 380
      21 Noa Lelior ISR 380
      25 Amy Dyer ENG 360
      25 Abril Solis ARG 360
      25 Kayla Nogueira RSA 360
      25 Coco Cianciarulo ARG 360
      29 Francisca Veselko POR 340
      29 Jamaica Selby AUS 340
      29 Antonia Vidueira CHI 340
      29 Bonita Whitelock ENG 340
      33 Gabriella Gittens BAR 320
      33 Advah Bar Sade ISR 320
      33 Irie FitzGerald GUM 320
      33 Cecilia Silva PUR 320
      33 Faviola Alcalá PUR 320
      33 Tegan Bishop NZL 320
      33 Andrea Vlieg PAN 320
      33 Rheanna Rosenbaum BEL 320
      41 Mariana Valencia MEX 280
      41 Esperanza Rojas CHI 280
      41 Emma Iacoponi ITA 280
      41 Onda Pacitto ITA 280
      41 Nikita Nikiciuk BEL 280
      41 Kiesha Wakeham FIJ 280
      41 Orehana Javiel URU 280
      41 Wendy Velasquez ECU 280
      49 Claudia Cosgrove CIS 240
      49 Shania Torres ECU 240
    • ISA Aloha Cup

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Japan
      2 - Silver Hawaii
      3 - Bronze France
      4 - Copper Costa Rica
      5 USA
      6 Brazil
      7 Australia
      8 South Africa
  • 2017 ISA WORLD KNEEBOARD CHAMPIONSHIP, SOMO, SPAIN

    • Men Division

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Michael Novakov AUS
      2 Karl Ward ENG
      3 Paul Oneill AUS
      4 Gavin Colman AUS
      5 Baden Smith AUS
      5 Liam Taurins AUS
      7 Ruyman Acosta ESP
      7 Tom Novakov AUS
      9 Ruben Gutierrez ESP
      9 David Hernandez ESP
      9 Erwann Jadé FRA
      9 Greg Budgen AUS
      13 Kelvin Weir NZL
      13 Sam Coyne USA
      13 Christian Plumcocq FRA
      13 Tom Linn USA
      17 Jérôme Blanco FRA
      17 Brad Colwell USA
      17 Ryan Gallagher AUS
      17 Alberto González ESP
      17 Cesar Nieto ESP
      17 Lachlan Stevens NZL
      17 Alfonso Rodríguez ESP
      17 Roger Hughes USA
      25 Tehei TUAHINE TAH
      25 Mark Mcleod AUS
      25 Pedro Velhinho POR
      25 Matthew Cunningham USA
      25 Allan Deadman AUS
      25 Yannick Garcia FRA
      25 Lenny Viall AUS
      25 Ali Castro VEN
      33 Cesar Arenal ESP
      33 Stevens Pahape TAH
      33 Marc Crawford ZAF
      33 Eimata Carroll TAH
      33 Dane Rennie AUS
      33 Nicolás Arnedo ARG
      33 Jorge de Celis ESP
      33 Juan FCO Cabrera ESP
      33 Murray Weir NZL
      33 Juan Carlos Morales ESP
      33 Juan Conde Cillero ESP
      33 Iñigo Bilbatua ESP
      33 Philippe Alonso FRA
      33 Javier Robledo ESP
      33 Philippe Klima TAH
      33 Stephen Artis AUS
      49 Gary Sawyer NZL
      49 Nick Hartigan AUS
      49 Fabrice Carral-Gruson FRA
      49 Joe Coyne USA
      49 Brian Gordon AUS
      49 Dale Fischer CIS
      49 Robert Jordan AUS
      49 Oscar García ESP
      49 Jim Brown AUS
      49 Nick Mc Carthy IRL
      49 Antonio Torres ESP
      49 Germán Arenal ESP
      65 Robert Gove USA
      65 Jean Philippe Pascual FRA
      65 Michel Bruneau FRA
      65 Thomas Rigal FRA
      65 Flavio Viana POR
      65 Thierry Negro FRA
      65 David Grgas USA
      65 Laurent Falgayras FRA
      73 Robert Wood ENG
      73 Jesus Rodríguez ESP
      73 Duncan Jones ENG
      73 Jon García Tagle ESP
      73 Thierry Errera FRA
      73 Maui Sanford TAH
      DNS Matt Novakov AUS
      DNS Armando Colucci VEN
      DNS Ken Stapleton AUS
      DNS Bourhane Mohammed MAR
      DNS Messé Stéphane FRA
      DNS Ralph Sanford TAH
    • Women Division

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Poppke Karelle TAH
      2 Eloise Stevens NZL
      3 Maider Bilbatua ESP
      4 Marina Garcia ESP
      5 Julia Phillips NZL
      5 Casey Stevens NZL
      7 Anne Milochau FRA
    • Pro Junior Division

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Liam Taurins AUS
      2 Sam Coyne USA
      3 Lachlan Stevens NZL
      4 Kelvin Weir NZL
      5 Tom Novakov AUS
      5 Maider Bilbatua ESP
      7 Julia Phillips NZL
      7 Eloise Stevens NZL
      7 Poppke Karelle TAH
      10 Casey Stevens AUS
    • Master Division

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Ruben Gutierrez ESP
      2 Mark Mcleod AUS
      3 Armando Colucci VEN
      4 Karl Ward ENG
      5 Alberto González ESP
      5 Juan Conde Cillero ESP
      7 Stevens Pahape TAH
      7 Fabrice Carral-Gruson FRA
      7 Duncan Jones ENG
      10 Ryan Gallagher AUS
      10 Oscar García ESP
      10 Marina Garcia ESP
      13 Marc Crawford ZAF
      13 Dale Fischer CIS
      13 Alfonso Rodríguez ESP
      13 Thomas Rigal FRA
      13 Jon García Tagle ESP
      19 Jesus Rodríguez ESP
      19 Germán Arenal ESP
      19 Thierry Errera FRA
    • Grandmaster Division

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Gavin Colman AUS
      2 David Hernandez ESP
      3 Jérôme Blanco FRA
      4 Nick Hartigan AUS
      5 Cesar Arenal ESP
      5 Pedro Velhinho POR
      7 Gary Sawyer AUS
      7 Erwann Jadé FRA
      7 Juan Carlos Morales ESP
      10 Nick Mc Carthy IRL
      10 Flavio Viana POR
      10 Javier Robledo ESP
    • Senior Division

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Ruyman Acosta ESP
      2 Dane Rennie AUS
      3 Cesar Nieto ESP
      4 Nicolás Arnedo ARG
      5 Ali Castro VEN