52 Years of Results Archives

  • 2016 VISSLA ISA WORLD JUNIOR SURFING CHAMPIONSHIP, AZORES, PORTUGAL

    • Team

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold France 6725
      2 - Silver Australia 6595
      3 - Bronze Hawaii 5925
      4 - Copper Japan 5468
      5 USA 5450
      6 Brazil 4988
      7 Costa Rica 4567
      8 Tahiti 4512
      9 South Africa 4305
      10 New Zealand 4296
      11 Peru 4178
      12 Spain 4116
      13 Great Britain 3965
      14 Portugal 3528
      15 Argentina 3261
      16 Chile 2873
      17 Mexico 2850
      18 Morocco 2804
      19 Uruguay 2706
      20 Puerto Rico 2518
      21 Canada 2503
      22 Israel 2487
      23 Barbados 2470
      24 Germany 2164
      25 Belgium 2092
      26 Italy 1726
      27 Scotland 1464
      28 Wales 1463
      29 Ecuador 1450
      30 Nicaragua 1440
      31 Russia 1097
      32 Panama 1059
      33 Sweden 704
      34 Norway 378
      35 Sao Tome e Principe 322
      36 Poland 194
      37 Austria 160
      38 Colombia 91
      38 Denmark 91
    • Under 18 Boys

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Weslley Dantas BRA 1000
      2 - Silver Alonso Correa PER 860
      3 - Bronze Colin Doyez FRA 730
      4 - Copper Harley Ross AUS 670
      5 Reef Heazlewood AUS 610
      5 Kaulana Apo HAW 610
      7 Cody Young HAW 555
      7 Manarii Varuamana TAH 555
      9 Leo Paul Etienne FRA 500
      9 Quinn Bruce AUS 500
      9 Eliot Napias TAH 500
      9 Titouan Boyer FRA 500
      13 Adin Massencamp RSA 450
      13 Luis Diaz ESP 450
      13 Daiki Tanaka JPN 450
      13 Kai Warner AUS 450
      17 Esteban Chavez CRC 400
      17 Mauiki Raioha TAH 400
      17 Danilo Cerda CHI 400
      17 Len's Arancibia FRA 400
      17 Jordy Collins USA 400
      17 Noa Mizuno HAW 400
      17 Bevan Willis RSA 400
      17 Koa Yokota JPN 400
      25 Will Baily GBR 360
      25 Branden Jones USA 360
      25 Oscar Urbina CRC 360
      25 Kaiti Kurokawa JPN 360
      25 Lander Davila ESP 360
      25 Malakai Martinez CRC 360
      25 Bo Raynor USA 360
      25 Yuki Nakashio JPN 360
      33 Raul Bormann BRA 320
      33 Badaui Abdelhaim MAR 320
      33 Joshe Faulkner RSA 320
      33 Tommy Miguez URU 320
      33 Matias Nobrega URU 320
      33 Jonas Tawharu NZL 320
      33 Luke Marks USA 320
      33 Andres Echecopar PER 320
      33 Roberto Araki CHI 320
      33 Ceiran Hughes WAL 320
      33 Jordy Maree RSA 320
      33 Uriel Sposaro ARG 320
      33 Ignacio Gundensen ARG 320
      33 Dribki Abdelhanine MAR 320
      33 William Saldana PER 320
      33 Luiz Rey MEX 320
      49 Alan Cleland MEX 240
      49 Yujiro Nishi JPN 240
      49 Manu Scott-Arrieta NZL 240
      49 Jacome Correia POR 240
      49 Inaki Vorlentini ARG 240
      49 Jake Elkington GBR 240
      49 Arthur Cerqueira BRA 240
      49 Andres Alvarez MEX 240
      49 Jonas Pereira BRA 240
      49 Giles Noah Rese GER 240
      49 Mex Self CAN 240
      49 Francisco Morosini URU 240
      49 Spencer Bridges GBR 240
      49 Juan Vargas URU 240
      49 Joseph Mendez CRC 240
      49 El Bachir Aguendi MAR 240
      65 Dean Vandewalle BEL 160
      65 Jonas Bachan AUT 160
      65 João Moreira POR 160
      65 Roni Sheyngard ISR 160
      65 Arran Strong GBR 160
      65 Gabriel R San Miguel PUR 160
      65 Malte Mappes GER 160
      65 Logan Nicol WAL 160
      65 Kia Bourne BAR 160
      65 Izzy Isauro PAN 160
      65 Ariel Sanin ISR 160
      65 Luís Perloiro POR 160
      65 Sebastian Soto PUR 160
      65 Sean Foerster CAN 160
      65 Augustin Cedeño PAN 160
      65 Lenni Jensen GER 160
      81 David Noy ISR 128
      81 Tao Rodriguez PAN 128
      81 Andrea De Maria ITA 128
      81 Luis Carlos Lopez PAN 128
      81 Juan González PUR 128
      81 Francisco Almeida POR 128
      81 Andrew Gill BAR 128
      81 Alejandro Monsalve PER 128
      81 Edmilson de Cruz STP 128
      81 Thomas Alfonso ITA 128
      81 Sacha Levy-Agami TAH 128
      81 Patrick Mainstone ESP 128
      81 Bouaouda Aboubakr MAR 128
      81 Sebastián Ventura ARG 128
      81 Arne Kindt BEL 128
      81 Nicolas Canelo CHI 128
      97 Felipe Donoso CHI 103
      97 Valerio Barbarossa ITA 103
      97 Lee Ririnui NZL 103
      97 Iron Burgos ECU 103
      97 Ruben Victoria ESP 103
      97 Daniel Farr NZL 103
      97 Abel Estopin MEX 103
      97 Robbie McNicol SCO 103
      97 David Wenzel GER 103
      97 Finn MacDonald SCO 103
      97 Kalum Temple CAN 103
      97 Rio Donaldson PUR 103
      97 Zur Arkin ISR 103
      97 Jakub Kuzia POL 103
      97 Danilk Afonso STP 103
      97 Axe Garrett BAR 103
      113 Axel Cooper-Williams SWE 87
      113 Andrew Rose BAR 87
      113 Arpad Leclere BEL 87
      113 Hampus Hammarling SWE 87
      113 Nikita Avdeev RUS 87
      113 Jordan Gibson CAN 87
      113 Connor Wilson SCO 87
      113 Zeno Lange BEL 87
      113 John Maliza RUS 87
      113 Juan Pablo Yanez ECU 87
      113 Lucas Edgecombe ECU 87
      113 Mats Christian Styren NOR 87
      113 Andrew Robertson SCO 87
      113 Leonardo Di Fazio ITA 87
    • Under 18 Girls

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Brisa Hennessy HAW 1000
      2 - Silver Vahine Fierro TAH 860
      3 - Bronze Leilani McGonagle CRC 730
      4 - Copper Juliette Brice FRA 670
      5 Emily Gussoni CRC 610
      5 Nina Reynal CRC 610
      7 Ariane Otxoa ESP 555
      7 Raiha Ensor NZL 555
      9 Lucy Callister AUS 500
      9 Marion Philippe TAH 500
      9 Ana Laura Gonzalez MEX 500
      9 Ren Hashimoto JPN 500
      13 Isabel Gudin ESP 450
      13 Karol Ribeiro BRA 450
      13 Mariana Garcia POR 450
      13 Mia McCarthy AUS 450
      17 Delfina Morosini URU 400
      17 Havanna Cabrero PUR 400
      17 Malia Osterkamp USA 400
      17 Natalia Escobar CHI 400
      17 Maddie Peterson USA 400
      17 Deyse Costa BRA 400
      17 Evelyn Gointier ARG 400
      17 Anat Leilor ISR 400
      25 Josefina Ane ARG 360
      25 Ines Bispo POR 360
      25 Matsuda Shino JPN 360
      25 Jolari Carreras PUR 360
      25 Jodie de Armas Tracy GER 360
      25 Maria Fernanda Reyes PER 360
      25 Valentina Resano NIC 360
      25 Mahina Maeda HAW 360
      33 Candelaria Resano NIC 320
      33 Sanoa Olin CAN 320
      33 Rheanna Rosenbaum BEL 320
      33 Camille Kindt BEL 320
      33 Leilani Aguirre PER 320
      33 Roma Bellori BAR 320
      33 Kitty Brewer GBR 320
      33 Mathea Olin CAN 320
      41 Belen Barreiro URU 280
      41 Ben-Aid Oumaima MAR 280
      41 Gabriella Gittens BAR 280
      41 Josefina Vidueira CHI 280
      41 Lilly von Treuenfels GER 280
      41 Valeria Peconi MEX 280
      41 Sophie Bell RSA 280
      41 Britt Kindred NZL 280
      49 Natasha van Greunen GBR 240
      49 Crystal Hulett RSA 240
      49 Tamzin McQueenie SCO 240
      49 Sara Rosvall SWE 240
      49 Niamh Mathias WAL 240
      49 Iona McLachlan SCO 240
      49 María Cristina Game ECU 240
      49 Romi Golan ISR 240
      57 Maddy Maliza RUS 200
      57 Tebbai Lilias MAR 200
      57 Onda Ilaria Pacitto ITA 200
      57 Emma Iacoponi ITA 200
      57 Marie Kathleen Milner NOR 200
    • Under 16 Boys

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Thomas Debierre FRA 1000
      2 - Silver Kyuss King AUS 860
      3 - Bronze Yuji Mori JPN 730
      4 - Copper Yuji Nishi JPN 670
      5 Eithan Osborne USA 610
      5 Marco Mignot FRA 610
      7 Kehu Butler NZL 555
      7 Mickey McDonagh AUS 555
      7 Erwan Blouin FRA 555
      10 Riaru Ito JPN 488
      10 Victor Ferreira BRA 488
      10 Malakai Martinez CRC 488
      13 Guilherme Ribeiro POR 450
      13 Finn Mc Gill HAW 450
      13 Sebastian Williams RSA 450
      13 Barron Mamiya HAW 450
      13 Kaya Horne NZL 450
      13 Warren Pecket TAH 450
      19 Joel Paxton AUS 390
      19 Max Elkington RSA 390
      19 Leonardo Berbet BRA 390
      19 Kauli Vaast TAH 390
      19 Johnny Guerrero PER 390
      19 Noah Hill USA 390
      19 Kade Matson USA 390
      19 Samuel Pupo BRA 390
      19 Zander Venezia BAR 390
      28 Iker Amatriain ESP 345
      28 Andres Duran ECU 345
      28 Eno James GBR 345
      28 Harakat Assad MAR 345
      28 Oscar Urbina CRC 345
      28 Sonny Perrussel GBR 345
      28 Kit Innes GBR 345
      28 Wyatt McHale HAW 345
      28 Koby Oberholzer RSA 345
      37 Dean Vandevalle BEL 300
      37 Seth Morris GBR 300
      37 Elliot Brown NZL 300
      37 Selyann Zouhir MAR 300
      37 Jared Gebert NZL 300
      37 Keitaro Fujinuma JPN 300
      37 Neil Aboufiras MAR 300
      37 Diego Suarez ESP 300
      37 Lucas Edgecombe ECU 300
      37 Billy Harrison AUS 300
      37 Erwan Figuri TAH 300
      37 Cauã Nunes BRA 300
      37 Yael Peña ESP 300
      37 Mathis Crozon FRA 300
      37 Sebastian Tello PER 300
      37 Gonçalo Magalhães POR 300
      37 João Vidal POR 300
      37 Logan Bediamol HAW 300
      55 Lucas Encina CHI 210
      55 Aldito Chirinos CRC 210
      55 Micha Cantor USA 210
      55 Gabriel Vargas PER 210
      55 Tao Rodriguez PAN 210
      55 Lucas Perez del Solar PER 210
      55 Joaquim Chaves POR 210
      55 Jeronimo Ane ARG 210
      55 Angelo Faulkner RSA 210
      55 Patrick Langdon Dark WAL 210
      55 Miguel Castrillon ESP 210
      55 Josuel Valentin PUR 210
      55 Gaspar Larragneguy ARG 210
      55 Jonathan Cohen ISR 210
      55 Juan Fisher GER 210
      55 Nikita Avdeev RUS 210
      55 Arpad Leclere BEL 210
      55 Gael Jimenez MEX 210
      73 Jacob Burke BAR 144
      73 Moises Michel MEX 144
      73 Hernan Alvira URU 144
      73 Cristian Portelli SWE 144
      73 Andre Chacon CRC 144
      73 Cristobal Montecinos CHI 144
      73 Gabriel San Miguel PUR 144
      73 Juan Cruz Ruggiero ARG 144
      73 Jose Andrade MEX 144
      73 Reef Shahaf ISR 144
      73 Jose Francisco ECU 144
      73 Reed Platenius CAN 144
      73 Jose Mayer CHI 144
      73 Augustin Zanotta URU 144
      73 Ignacio Alonso PUR 144
      73 Juan Pablo Ianez ECU 144
      73 Matias Veloz CHI 144
      73 Jack Mathias WAL 144
      91 Joseph Morris WAL 109
      91 Giovanni Del Ovo ITA 109
      91 Stelio Bobet TAH 109
      91 Alex Gonzalez PUR 109
      91 Maximo VargasMaximo Vargas URU 109
      91 Oscar Cauchi BEL 109
      91 Nikita Petrov RUS 109
      91 Jackson de Gruch CAN 109
      91 Yuri Scutt BAR 109
      91 Freddy Sanford CAN 109
      91 Leif Jacobsen GER 109
      91 Franco Radziunas ARG 109
      91 Izzy Isauro PAN 109
      91 Rigoberto Avianeda MEX 109
      91 Caleb Rapson BAR 109
      91 Martin Cantera URU 109
      91 Ben Larg SCO 109
      91 Matia Migliorini ITA 109
      109 Ido Arkin ISR 91
      109 Finn McDonald SCO 91
      109 Thomaz Moniz GER 91
      109 Bendik Borgen NOR 91
      109 Seth Stere CAN 91
      109 Neo Escalar COL 91
      109 Sylvester Wenzel GER 91
      109 José Luiz Guerra STP 91
      109 Razz Rosembaum BEL 91
      109 Mauro Pacitto ITA 91
      109 Camille Maurisset MAR 91
      109 David Giannone ITA 91
      109 Robbie McNicol SCO 91
      109 Lucas Bay DEN 91
      109 Egor Volkov RUS 91
      109 Kai Gale Grani PAN 91
      109 Max Michalewski POL 91
      109 Gal Zinger ISR 91
      127 Luiz Carlos Lopez PAN 73
      127 Alexander Petrov RUS 73
      127 Hugo Cooper Williams SWE 73
      127 Elliot Young SCO 73
      127 Douglas Hammarling SWE 73
    • Under 16 Girls

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Caroline Marks USA 1000
      2 - Silver India Robinson AUS 860
      3 - Bronze Elin Tawharu NZL 730
      4 - Copper Ellie Turner GBR 670
      5 Alyssa Spencer USA 610
      5 Minami Nonaka JPN 610
      7 Nadia Erostarbe ESP 555
      7 Zoe McDougal HAW 555
      9 Kai Woolf RSA 500
      9 Catalina Mercere ARV 500
      9 Summer Macedo HAW 500
      9 Mathea Olin CAN 500
      13 Mafalda Lopes POR 450
      13 Carol Bonelli BRA 450
      13 Pacha Light AUS 450
      13 Uhaina Joly FRA 450
      17 Neis Lartigue FRA 400
      17 Valentina Resano NIC 400
      17 Minori Kawai JPN 400
      17 Anat Leilor ISR 400
      17 Sol Aguirre PER 400
      17 Delfina Morosini URU 400
      17 Anna Jellema-Butler GBR 400
      17 Kirsty McGillvray RSA 400
      25 Maddi Aizpurua ESP 360
      25 Noa Leilor ISR 360
      25 Candelaria Resano NIC 360
      25 Daniela Rosas Vega PER 360
      25 Zulay Martinez CRC 360
      25 Olivia Warden BAR 360
      25 Rosina Neuerer GER 360
      25 Kea Smith NZL 360
      33 Yariann Del Mar Camacho PUR 320
      33 Francisca Veselko POR 320
      33 Catalina Canelo CHI 320
      33 Sanoa Olin CAN 320
      33 Maju Freitas BRA 320
      33 Coral Wiggins CRC 320
      33 Abril Solis ARG 320
      33 Mathilde Monbrison TAH 320
      41 Cecilia Silva PUR 280
      41 Tebbai Lilias MAR 280
      41 Paloma Santos CHI 280
      41 Giselle Allan BAR 280
      41 Ffion Hughes WAL 280
      41 Metzly Olmos MEX 280
      41 Rheanna Rosenbaum BEL 280
      41 Valeria Peconi MEX 280
      49 Vittoria Banchieri ITA 240
      49 Iona McLachlan SCO 240
      49 Maddy Maliza RUS 240
      49 Ottavia Salvati ITA 240
    • ISA Aloha Cup

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Hawaii
      2 - Silver France
      3 - Bronze Costa Rica
      4 - Copper Japan
      5 USA
      6 Australia
      7 South Africa
      8 Portugal
  • 2016 INS ISA WORLD SURFING GAMES, PLAYA JACÓ, COSTA RICA

    • Team

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Peru 3188
      2 - Silver Portugal 2924
      3 - Bronze USA 2860
      4 - Copper France 2848
      5 Costa Rica 2785
      6 Argentina 2725
      7 Japan 2576
      8 New Zealand 2179
      9 Australia 2123
      10 Ecuador 2078
      11 South Africa 2058
      12 Venezuela 2045
      13 Chile 1860
      14 Mexico 1703
      15 Nicaragua 1560
      16 Panama 1554
      17 Puerto Rico 1474
      18 Italy 1350
      19 Switzerland 1308
      20 Guatemala 1218
      21 Canada 1170
      21 Russia 1170
      23 Sweden 1158
      24 Colombia 1050
      25 Denmark 300
      26 Uruguay 264
    • Open Men

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Leandro Usuna ARG 1000
      2 - Silver Lucca Mesinas PER 860
      3 - Bronze Noe Mar McGonagle CRC 730
      4 - Copper Francisco Bellorin VEN 670
      5 Pedro Henrique POR 610
      6 Guilherme Fonseca POR 583
      7 Takumi Nakamura JPN 555
      8 Hiroto Arai JPN 528
      9 Miguel Tudela PER 500
      9 Billy Stairmand NZL 500
      11 Rafael Pereira VEN 475
      11 Carlos Muñoz CRC 475
      13 Guillermo Satt CHI 450
      13 Santiago Muñiz ARG 450
      13 Tomas King CRC 450
      16 Eduardo Fernandes POR 413
      16 Dylan Southworth MEX 413
      16 Dimitri Ouvre FRA 413
      19 Brett Simpson USA 390
      19 Masatoshi Ono JPN 390
      19 Matt - Lewis Hewitt NZL 390
      22 Medi Veminardi FRA 375
      22 Matthew McGillivray RSA 375
      22 Shane Sykes RSA 375
      25 Jordy Lawler AUS 360
      25 Kevin Schulz USA 360
      25 Ramon Taliani ITA 360
      25 Colt Ward USA 360
      25 Joaquin del Castillo PER 360
      25 Nolan Rapoza USA 360
      31 1 Harrison Martin AUS 330
      31 Charles Martin FRA 330
      31 Israel Barona ECU 330
      31 Alonso Correa PER 330
      31 Marc Lacomare FRA 330
      31 Juan Caraballo VEN 330
      37 Sean Foerster CAN 300
      37 José Joaquín López VEN 300
      37 Oli Gonzalez PAN 300
      37 Kenta Ishikawa JPN 300
      37 Dale Lovelock AUS 300
      37 Anderson Tascón COL 300
      43 Zen Wallis NZL 270
      43 Jackson Obando NIC 270
      43 Federico Pilurzu ITA 270
      43 Marcelo Rodriguez ARG 270
      43 Jeames Young AUS 270
      43 3 Michael Zaugg SWI 270
      49 Jefferson Tascón COL 240
      49 Kevin Cortez NIC 240
      49 Manuel Selman CHI 240
      49 Dylan Lightfoot RSA 240
      49 Diego Salgado PAN 240
      49 Adrian Dapelo ECU 240
      49 Diego Cadena MEX 240
      49 Nicolás Vargas CHI 240
      49 Riccardo Pilurzu ITA 240
      49 Luis Rey Hernandez MEX 240
      49 Danny Bishko CAN 240
      49 Joel Chavez NIC 240
      61 Gabriel Escudero PUR 180
      61 Jacome Correia POR 180
      61 Adrian Hernandez MEX 180
      61 Francesco D'Agapiti ITA 180
      61 José Broce PAN 180
      61 Leonardo Acevedo CHI 180
      61 Timothy Latte SWE 180
      61 Felipe Suarez ARG 180
      61 Jordan Maree RSA 180
      61 Anthony Fillingim CRC 180
      61 Mario Vega GUA 180
      61 Juan Carlos Gerena PUR 180
      73 Gefre Lima GUA 144
      73 Philip Mappes SWI 144
      73 Roberto Rodriguez ECU 144
      73 Swen Zaugg SWI 144
      73 Anders Forselius SWE 144
      73 Santiago Madrid URU 144
      73 Mats Mjöberg SWE 144
      73 Johnny Alfonso PAN 144
      73 Amos Rivera GUA 144
      73 Jonathan Zambrano ECU 144
      73 Taylor Hutchison NZL 144
      73 Ramón Torres PUR 144
      85 Daniel Olmos COL 120
      85 Mario Escudero PUR 120
      85 Evgeniy Isakov RUS 120
      85 Cristian Mendez GUA 120
      85 Igor Vechkanov RUS 120
      85 5 Emanuel Haglund SWE 120
      85 Sergey Rasshivaev RUS 120
      85 Juan Pablo Fernández URU 120
      85 Goergiy Felikidi RUS 120
      85 Juan Lopez NIC 120
      85 Neo Escaler Gallego COL 120
      85 Jürg Diemand SWI 120
    • Open Women

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold Tia Blanco USA 1000
      2 - Silver Dominic Barona ECU 860
      3 - Bronze Pauline Ado FRA 730
      4 - Copper Justine Dupont FRA 670
      5 Teresa Bonvalot POR 610
      6 Melanie Giunta PER 583
      7 Anali Gomez PER 555
      8 Carol Henrique POR 528
      9 Emily Gussoni CRC 500
      9 Ella Williams NZL 500
      11 Faye Zoetmulder RSA 475
      11 Idalis Alvarado PUR 475
      13 Lucía Indurain ARG 450
      13 Leilani McGonagle CRC 450
      13 Codie Klein AUS 450
      16 Tashiro Nagisa JPN 413
      16 Brittani Nicholl AUS 413
      16 Tanika Hoffman RSA 413
      19 Maddie Peterson USA 390
      19 Jessica Anderson CHI 390
      19 Nao Omura JPN 390
      22 Josefina Ane ARG 375
      22 Jezmine Lora Ruiz PUR 375
      22 Raiha Ensor NZL 375
      25 Cristina Vargas ECU 360
      25 Samantha Alonso PAN 360
      25 Valentina Resano NIC 360
      25 Lorena Fica CHI 360
      25 Leah Oke CAN 360
      25 Maddy Maliza RUS 360
      31 Alena Ehrenbold SWI 330
      31 Candelaria Resano NIC 330
      31 Johanny Alfonso PAN 330
      31 Isabelle Leonhardt MEX 330
      31 Tiziana Prem GUA 330
      31 Anna Chudnenko RUS 330
      37 Leila Takeda MEX 300
      37 Linn Birnbo SWE 300
      37 June Erostarbe SWI 300
      37 Elisa Luna Bonomelli ITA 300
      37 Cindy Lone GUA 300
      37 Emilie Uttrup DEN 300
      43 Sofia Loewy COL 270
      43 Sandra Johansson SWE 270
      43 Adriana Cano VEN 270
      43 Christine Vopel CAN 270
    • Aloha Cup

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 - Gold USA 73.49
      2 - Silver Argentina 66.64
      3 - Bronze Costa Rica 60.81
      4 - Copper New Zealand 56.26
  • 2015 ISA WORLD BODYBOARD CHAMPIONSHIP, IQUIQUE, CHILE

    • Team

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Brazil 5246
      2-Silver Chile 4963
      3-Bronze France 4506
      4-Copper Peru 4313
      5 Japan 4013
      6 Portugal 4005
      7 Venezuela 3330
      8 Costa Rica 3191
      9 Australia 2238
      10 Ecuador 1753
      11 Mexico 835
      12 Puerto Rico 528
      13 Spain 360
      14 Italy 330
    • Open Men

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Eder Luciano BRA 1000
      2-Silver Alan Munoz CHI 860
      3-Bronze Miguel Rodriguez PER 730
      4-Copper Matias Diaz CHI 670
      5 Amaury Lavernhe FRA 610
      6 Lucas Nogueira BRA 583
      7 Daniel Fonseca POR 555
      8 Hayato Enokido JPN 528
      9 Pierre Louis Costes FRA 500
      9 Yony Aguirre PER 500
      11 Jorge Hurtado PER 475
      11 Sergio Alonzo VEN 475
      13 Johnny Alcivar ECU 450
      13 Nelson Flores CHI 450
      13 Miguel Adao POR 450
      16 Helliton Loureiro BRA 413
      16 Yann Salaun FRA 413
      16 Jorge Maldonado ECU 413
      19 Jordyn Ihms AUS 390
      19 Jack Harries AUS 390
      19 Adrian Alcivar ECU 390
      22 Silvano Lourenco POR 375
      22 Yoshitada Kondo JPN 375
      22 Jake Metcalfe JPN 375
      25 Luis Zambrano VEN 360
      25 Reynaldo Rivas CRI 360
      25 Bryan Lopez MEX 360
      25 David Mendez CRI 360
      25 Alfonso Rivas CRI 360
      25 Sergio Cortinat ESP 360
      31 Davide Danti ITA 330
      31 Luis Rodriguez VEN 330
      31 Hirotoshi Takahashi VEN 330
    • Open Women

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Anne Cecile Lacoste FRA 1000
      2-Silver Neymara Carvalho BRA 860
      3-Bronze Joana Schenker POR 730
      4-Copper Ayaka Suzuki JPN 670
      5 Yuleiner Gonzalez VEN 610
      6 Paloma Freyggang CHI 583
      7 Carolina Botteri PER 555
      8 Luz Marie Grande PUR 528
      9 Cindy Diaz CRI 500
    • Under-18 Boys

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Yoshua Toledo CHI 1000
      2-Silver Socrates Santana BRA 860
      3-Bronze Stephanos Kokorelis POR 730
      4-Copper Milo Delage FRA 670
      5 Ronald Gomez PER 610
      6 Jordyn Ihms AUS 583
      7 Luis Zambrano VEN 555
      8 Yazdanny Castro CRI 528
      9 Hiroto Hiruma JPN 500
    • Under-18 Girls

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Shiori Okazawa JPN 1000
      2-Silver Victoria Moraes BRA 860
      3-Bronze Kim Veteau FRA 730
      4-Copper Anais Veliz CHI 670
      5 Carolina Esteves POR 610
      6 Angela Lopez PER 583
      7 Yuliana Campos CRI 555
    • Dropknee

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Luis Rodriguez VEN 1000
      2-Silver Cesar Bauer PER 860
      3-Bronze Renato Arellano CHI 730
      4-Copper Daniel Alves BRA 670
      5 Kazuma Tomita JPN 610
      6 Martin Mouradian FRA 583
      7 Diogo Pimenta POR 555
      8 Fabian Chacon CRI 528
      9 Adrian Alcivar ECU 500
      9 Luke Fisher AUS 500
      11 Alonso Pineda MEX 475
    • Aloha Cup

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold France
      2-Silver Chile
      3-Bronze Portugal
      4-Copper Japan
  • 2015 VISSLA ISA WORLD JUNIOR SURFING CHAMPIONSHIP, OCEANSIDE, CALIFORNIA, USA

    • Team

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold USA 7,536
      2-Silver France 6,565
      3-Bronze Hawaii 6,385
      4-Copper Australia 5,516
      5 Japan 5,140
      6 Portugal 4,361
      7 South Africa 4,270
      8 Costa Rica 4,233
      9 Peru 4,023
      10 Tahiti 3,885
      11 UK 3,404
      12 Brazil 3,396
      13 Barbados 3,286
      14 Argentina 3,248
      15 New Zealand 3,096
      16 Mexico 3,031
      17 Chile 2,900
      18 Ecuador 2,776
      19 Nicaragua 2,637
      20 Puerto Rico 2,569
      21 Belgium 2,363
      22 Wales 2,348
      23 Panama 2,215
      24 Canada 1,536
      25 Israel 1,415
      26 Germany 1,111
      27 Italy 1000
      28 Colombia 994
      29 Norway 982
      30 Russia 954
      31 El Salvador 940
      32 Denmark 767
      33 Uruguay 576
      34 Venezuela 443
      35 Jamaica 320
      35 Austria 320
    • Under 18 Boys

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Leonardo Fioravanti ITA 1000
      2-Silver Nommé Mignot FRA 860
      3-Bronze Jake Marshall USA 730
      4-Copper Shun Murakami JPN 670
      5 Weslley Dantas BRA 610
      6 Colt Ward USA 583
      7 Nolan Rapoza USA 555
      8 Jhony Corzo MEX 528
      9 Tim Bisso FRA 500
      9 Shane Sykes RSA 500
      11 Victor Bernardo BRA 475
      11 Sheldon Simkus AUS 475
      13 Seth Moniz HAW 450
      13 Joshua Burke BAR 450
      15 Lucca Saldivar PER 425
      15 Reo Inaba JPN 425
      17 Ntando Msibi RSA 400
      17 Imaikalani DeVault HAW 400
      17 Tomas Tudela PER 400
      17 Dane Mackie BAR 400
      21 Noa Mizuno HAW 380
      21 Gatien Delaheye FRA 380
      21 Yuki Nakasio JPN 380
      21 Kei Kobayashi USA 380
      25 Ethan Ewing AUS 360
      25 Luís Perloiro POR 360
      25 Leon Glatzer GER 360
      25 Len's Arancibia FRA 360
      29 Kalani Ball AUS 340
      29 Joseph Méndez CRI 340
      29 Jackson Obando NIC 340
      29 Jose Lopez VEN 340
      33 Mauiki Raioha TAH 320
      33 Aaran Strong UK 320
      33 Jonas Bachan AUT 320
      33 Callum Chuter NZL 320
      33 Leonardo Calvo Arrieta CRI 320
      33 Esnaider Parrales ECU 320
      33 Elijah Gates HAW 320
      33 Eliot Napias TAH 320
      41 Theo Fresia BRA 280
      41 Felipe Rodriguez ECU 280
      41 Poenaiki Raioha TAH 280
      41 Jácome Correia POR 280
      41 Alejandro Fuenzalida CHI 280
      41 Guilherme Fonseca POR 280
      41 Bryan Perez SAL 280
      41 Alonso Correa PER 280
      49 Luis Rey Hernandez MEX 240
      49 Lolo Pico ARG 240
      49 Dennis Picado CRI 240
      49 Charlie Rio UK 240
      49 Sean Foerste CAN 240
      49 Richard Kidd RSA 240
      49 Michael Mon RSA 240
      49 Maxime Leleu TAH 240
      57 Harrison Whiteside NZL 200
      57 Adrián García PER 200
      57 Gonçalo Fragos GER 200
      57 Ramón Barreca ARG 200
      57 Hugo Guajardo CHI 200
      57 Daiki Tanaka JPN 200
      57 Julio Cézar BRA 200
      57 Rhys Barfield WAL 200
      65 Alex Suarez ECU 160
      65 Billy McGarry GER 160
      65 Max Payne WAL 160
      65 Bruno Carvalho CRI 160
      65 Sasha Donnanno MEX 160
      65 Manu Scott-Arrieta NZL 160
      65 Kianni Iglesias PUR 160
      65 Matias Canto ARG 160
      65 José Mayer CHI 160
      65 Irons Burgos ECU 160
      65 Juan Cruz Ansaldi URU 160
      65 Jhonny Alfonso PAN 160
      65 Oscar Espinoza NIC 160
      65 Kelvin González PAN 160
      65 Jakob Lilienweiss GER 160
      65 Sebastián Oliva CHI 160
      81 Arne Kindt BEL 128
      81 Sebastián Ventura ARG 128
      81 Taylor Hutchinson NZL 128
      81 Orlando Ortega PAN 128
      81 George Hudson UK 128
      81 Erick Ismael Cruz NIC 128
      81 Christian Schjørn NOR 128
      81 Sebastián Soto PUR 128
      81 Christoffer Holler DEN 128
      81 Gabriel San Miguel PUR 128
      81 Dylan Downie BAR 128
      81 Logan Nicol WAL 128
      81 Andrew Gill BAR 128
      81 Nicolas Malet URU 128
      81 Alexander Solis PUR 128
      81 Robert Storm Andersen DEN 128
      97 Francisco Duarte POR 103
      97 Kalani García PAN 103
      97 Jackson Giles AUS 103
      97 Michiel Van Acker BEL 103
      97 Louis Thomas-Hudson UK 103
      97 Neo Escale COL 103
      97 Rolf Brusso NOR 103
      97 Razz Rosenbaum BEL 103
      97 Gerardo Cruz Sieza NIC 103
      97 Javier Meza MEX 103
      97 Rhys Evans WAL 103
      97 Jonathan Malizia RUS 103
      97 Zeno Lange BEL 103
    • Under 18 Girls

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Tessa Thyssen FRA 1000
      2-Silver Tia Blanco USA 860
      3-Bronze Frankie Harrer USA 730
      4-Copper Mahina Maeda HAW 670
      5 Karelle Poppke TAH 610
      6 Teresa Bonvalot POR 583
      7 Sophie McCulloch AUS 555
      8 Melani Giunta PER 528
      9 Himena Suzuki JPN 500
      9 Kahanu Delovio HAW 500
      11 Kim Véteau FRA 475
      11 Nagisa Tashiro JPN 475
      13 Emily Gussoni CRI 450
      13 Peony Knight UK 450
      15 Mariana Assis POR 425
      15 Mathea Dempfle-Olin CAN 425
      17 Josefina Ane ARG 400
      17 Marion Philippe TAH 400
      17 Tayla Hanak AUS 400
      17 Lucia Indurain ARG 400
      21 Danielle Albuquerque BRA 380
      21 Leilani McGonagle CRI 380
      21 Leilani Aguirre PER 380
      21 Valentina Resano NIC 380
      25 Emile Currie UK 360
      25 Jolari Carrera PUR 360
      25 Iliana Aguirre ECU 360
      25 Teal Hogg RSA 260
      29 Sofia Loewy COL 340
      29 Candelaria Resano NIC 340
      29 Karol Ribeiro BRA 340
      29 Jasmine Smith NZL 340
      33 Britt Kindred NZL 320
      33 Anat Lelior ISR 320
      33 Chanelle Botha RSA 320
      33 Niamh Mathias WAL 320
      33 Keyla Camarena PAN 320
      33 Emily Williams WAL 320
      33 Katy Diaz SAL 320
      33 Gabriela Rubi PUR 320
      41 Adela Recordon CHI 280
      41 Noa Lelior ISR 280
      41 Ana Laura Gonzalez MEX 280
      41 Isabella Bottero ECU 280
      41 Metzly Olmos MEX 280
      41 Roma Bellori BAR 280
      41 Camille Kindt BEL 280
      41 Ignacia Soto CHI 280
      49 Rheanna Rosenbaum BEL 240
      49 Emilie Mong NOR 240
      49 Gabriella Gittens BAR 240
      49 Maddy Malizia RUS 240
      49 Andrea Vieg PAN 240
    • Under 16 Boys

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Stevie Pittman USA 1000
      2-Silver Reef Heazlewood AUS 860
      3-Bronze Marco Mignot FRA 730
      4-Copper John Mel USA 670
      5 Barron Mamiya HAW 610
      6 Samuel Pupo BRA 583
      7 Mathis Crozon FRA 555
      8 Luke Gordon USA 528
      9 Luke Wrice AUS 500
      9 Ryland Rubens USA 500
      11 Léo-Paul Etienne FRA 475
      11 Cody Young HAW 475
      13 Logan Bediamol HAW 450
      13 Sebastian Williams RSA 450
      15 Aldo Chirinos CRI 425
      15 Thomas Debierre FRA 425
      17 Ché Allan BAR 400
      17 Finn McGill HAW 400
      17 Momoto Tsuzuki JPN 400
      17 João Moreira POR 400
      21 Joseph Méndez CRI 380
      21 Riaru Ito JPN 380
      21 Yuji Nishi JPN 380
      21 Luke Malherbe RSA 380
      25 Malakai Martinez CRI 360
      25 Jake Elkington UK 360
      25 Adin Masencamp RSA 360
      25 Sacha Levy-Agami TAH 360
      29 Joshe Faulkner RSA 340
      29 Bryan Perez SAL 340
      29 Kehu Butler NZL 340
      29 Vasco Mónica POR 340
      33 Joh Azuchi JPN 320
      33 Danilo Cerda CHI 320
      33 Jhonny Guerrero PER 320
      33 Manarii Varuamana TAH 320
      33 Gaspar Larragneguy ARG 320
      33 Steven Muschett JAM 320
      33 Gabriel Vargas PER 320
      33 Ignacio Gundesen ARG 320
      41 Salvador Couto POR 280
      41 Alan Cleland MEX 280
      41 Luis Rey Hernandez MEX 280
      41 Francisco Almeida POR 280
      41 Liam Murray-Strout UK 280
      41 Sebasitan Tello PER 280
      41 Arpad Leclère BEL 280
      41 Dean Vandewalle BEL 280
      49 Ulysse Cuitot TAH 240
      49 Sean Foerster CAN 240
      49 Dexter Muskins AUS 240
      49 Eno James UK 240
      49 Cauan Nunes BRA 240
      49 Kaya Horne NZL 240
      49 Warren Peckett TAH 240
      49 Kael Walsh AUS 240
      57 Uriel Sposaro ARG 200
      57 Jacob Burke BAR 200
      57 Nicolas Canelo CHI 200
      57 Andres Duran ECU 200
      57 Cristobal Montecinos CHI 200
      57 Osvaldo Yañez CHI 200
      57 Oscar Urbina CRI 200
      57 Zander Venezia BAR 200
      65 Gerardo Cruz Siezar NIC 160
      65 Namor Caires BRA 160
      65 Andrew Rose BAR 160
      65 Erick Ismael Cruz Chavez NIC 160
      65 Jacobo McGraw MEX 160
      65 Axel Sain Sandoval MEX 160
      65 Jorge Martinez PUR 160
      65 Jabeth Correa PUR 160
      65 Jeronimo Ane ARG 160
      65 Dwight Pastrana PUR 160
      65 Nicolas Malet URU 160
      65 Jonas Tawharu NZL 160
      65 Andres Echecopar PER 160
      65 Agustín Cedeño PAN 160
      65 Lucas Edgecombe ECU 160
      65 Juan Gonzalez PUR 160
      81 Nicolas Lascano Pita ECU 128
      81 Tao Rodríguez PAN 128
      81 Isauro Elizondo PAN 128
      81 David Wenzel GER 128
      81 Nikita Avdeev RUS 128
      81 Kit Innes UK 128
      81 Christian Andersen DEN 128
      81 Rafael Clemente ECU 128
      81 Anker Olsen NOR 128
      81 Cieran Hughes WAL 128
      81 Freddy Sandord CAN 128
      81 Neo Escaler COL 128
      81 Hernan Alvira URU 128
      81 Daniel Farr NZL 128
      81 Kai Gale Grani PAN 128
      81 Luan Eugenio BRA 128
      97 Joseph Morris WAL 103
      97 Jonas Seitz GER 103
      97 Daniel Piña VEN 103
      97 Jack Mathias WAL 103
      97 Santiago Mendoza COL 103
      97 Sam Julien CAN 103
      97 Bendik Borgen NOR 103
      97 Lucas Bay DEN 103
      97 Egor Volkov RUS 103
      97 Stuar Josue Cruz Lugo NIC 103
      97 Jack Verbraeken BEL 103
      97 Diego Cruz Siezar NIC 103
      97 Patrick Langdon Dark WAL 103
      97 Arnaud Bailyu BEL 103
    • Under 16 Girls

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Summer Macedo HAW 1000
      2-Silver Macy Callaghan AUS 860
      3-Bronze Brisa Hennessey HAW 730
      4-Copper Teresa Bonvalot POR 670
      5 Minori Kawai JPN 610
      6 India Robinson AUS 583
      7 Vahine Fierro TAH 555
      8 Leilani McGonagle CRI 528
      9 Tiare Thompson USA 500
      9 Alyssa Spencer USA 500
      11 Anat Lelior ISR 475
      11 Ellie Turner UK 475
      13 Daniella Rosas PER 450
      13 Emily Gussoni CRI 450
      15 Juliette Brice FRA 425
      15 Havanna Cabrero PUR 425
      17 Niamh Mathias WAL 400
      17 Elin Tawharu NZL 400
      17 Mathea Dempfle-Olin CAN 400
      17 Minami Nonaka JPN 400
      21 Lisa Girarded FRA 380
      21 Olivia Warden BAR 380
      21 Abril Solís ARG 380
      21 Maddy Malizia RUS 380
      25 Camille Kindt BEL 360
      25 Mariana Garcia POR 360
      25 Raiha Ensor NZL 360
      25 Olivia Izzard RSA 360
      29 Catalina Mercere ARG 340
      29 Valentina Resano NIC 340
      29 Paloma Santos CHI 340
      29 Noa Lelior ISR 340
      33 Candelaria Resano NIC 320
      33 Sophie Bell RSA 320
      33 Maria Cristina Orellana ECU 320
      33 Sarah Sanchez PAN 320
      33 Ana Laura Gonzalez MEX 320
      33 Kitty Brewer UK 320
      33 Giselle Allan BAR 320
      33 Sofia Loewy COL 320
      41 Ffion Hughes WAL 280
      41 Luna Vergara CHI 280
      41 Rheanna Rosenbaum BEL 280
      41 Lara Barrios PER 280
      41 Marie Kathleen Milner NOR 280
      41 Maria Gabriel Aguirre ECU 280
      41 Gabriela Galiano PUR 280
      41 Camila Kjaerby DEN 280
      49 Julia da Costa MEX 240
      49 Gabriela Elizondo PAN 240
    • Aloha Cup

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold France
      2-Silver Japan
      3-Bronze Brazil
      4-Copper USA
      5 Hawaii
      6 Australia
      7 Peru
      8 South Africa
  • 2015 ISA WORLD ADAPTIVE SURFING CHAMPIONSHIP, LA JOLLA, CALIFORNIA, USA

    • Stand Division

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Mark Stewart AUS
      2-Silver Antony Smyth RSA
      3-Bronze Alcino Silva Neto BRA
      4-Copper Mike Coots HAW
      5 Eric D’Argent FRA
      5 JP Veaudr RSA
      7 Ismael Guillorit NOR
      7 Benoit Moreau FRA
      9 Rodney Rolle USA
      9 Drew Delis USA
      9 Tyler Dixon USA
      9 Jade Wheatley AUS
      13 Danielle Burt USA
      13 Aitor Francesena ESP
      13 Evan Strong USA
      13 Eric Welton HAW
      17 Jake Matthews AUS
      18 Bruce Campbell RSA
      19 Ismael Araya CRI
      20 Henrique Saraiva BRA
      21 Rodrigo Mairal ARG
      22 Sean Reyngoudt SUI
      23 Marcus Chischilly USA
      24 Andre Szucs BRA
      25 Lucas Galarce CRI
      26 Scott Leason USA
      27 Fabrizio Passetti ITA
      28 Pierre Pochat FRA
      29 Maxime Cabanne FRA
      30 Andre Barbieri BRA
      31 Paulo Curin de Souza BRA
      32 Laurent Marouf FRA
      33 Victor Flores MEX
      34 Scotti Trinler SUI
      35 Shawn Whitaker USA
    • Assist Division

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Jesse Billauer USA
      2-Silver Davi Teixeira BRA
      3-Bronze Juan M. de Posadas URU
      4-Copper Darian Haynes HAW
      5 Spike Kane GBR
      5 Patrick Ivison USA
      7 Buster Kawasaki HAW
      7 Brock Johnson USA
      9 Frederic Biscayar FRA
      10 Eduardo Mayr BRA
      11 Evelyn Gimeno ARG
    • Prone Division

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Bruno Hansen DEN
      2-Silver Christian Bailey USA
      3-Bronze Alvaro Bayona ESP
      4-Copper Ryan Baker USA
      5 Mathis Bonich FRA
      5 Zach Tapec HAW
      7 Nicholas Gallegos ARG
      7 Dries Millard RSA
      9 Jesse Delmar HAW
      10 Jimmy Collins HAW
      11 Frances Brown GBR
    • Upright Division

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Felipe Lima BRA
      2-Silver Jeff Munson USA
      3-Bronze Chris Oberle USA
      4-Copper Freddy Carillo USA
      5 Charles Webb USA
      5 Rich Julian HAW
      7 Elias A. Briones CHI
      7 Alana Nichols USA
      9 Meira Duarte HAW
      10 Marcus Thompson NZL
      11 Mark Thornton USA
      12 Dianna Whitcomb HAW
  • 2015 ISA WORLD KNEEBOARD CHAMPIONSHIP, SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA

    • Open Men

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Albert Munoz AUS
      2 Chayne Simpson AUS
      3 Simon Farrer AUS
      3 Gavin Colman AUS
      5 Pete McLure AUS
      5 Baden Smith AUS
      5 Gigs Celliers RSA
      5 Matt Gallagher AUS
      9 Kyle Bryant AUS
      9 Mark Mcleod AUS
      9 Karl Ward ENG
      9 James Anderson ENG
      13 Phil Arthur AUS
      13 Mike Novokov AUS
      13 Anthony Cridland AUS
      13 David Hernandez ESP
      13 Sam Coyne USA
      13 Tehei Tuahine TAH
      19 Cameron Stanley NZL
      19 Brad Marshall AUS
      19 Wayne Jennings AUS
      19 Kelvin Weir NZL
      19 Matt Novakov AUS
      19 Dane Rennie AUS
      25 Norbert Senescat FRA
      25 Nick Hartigan AUS
      25 Jamie McHugh USA
      25 Graham Willis AUS
      25 Ed Quinn USA
      25 Rob Rennie AUS
      25 Terry Day AUS
      25 Tom Novakov AUS
      25 Lenny Viall AUS
      25 Jason Harrison AUS
      25 Dale Ponsford AUS
      25 Ken Horton AUS
      37 Carl Heidke AUS
      37 Jade Erwann TAH
      37 Lachy Stevens NZL
      37 Craig Tinsley AUS
      37 Philippe Klima TAH
      37 Michael Watkins AUS
      37 Liam Taurins AUS
      37 Andrew Heaton AUS
      37 Olivier Baney FRA
      37 Craig McDonald NZL
      37 Anne Milochau FRA
      37 Eimata Carroll TAH
      49 Jim Gustard AUS
      49 Peter Simmons AUS
      49 Sergio Silva BRA
      49 Brad Colwell USA
      49 Marc Crawford RSA
      49 Fabrice Gruson FRA
      49 Paul Wright IRL
      56 Peter Whitehouse AUS
      56 Kei Fujoiki JPN
      56 Peter Flood AUS
      56 Joe Coyne USA
      56 Dean Case AUS
      56 Ralph Sanford TAH
      56 Andy McNeill AUS
      56 Russell Hudson AUS
      56 Adam Flanagan AUS
      65 Mark Jeffrey AUS
      65 Gary Finger AUS
      65 Bevan Bache AUS
      65 Karelle Poppke TAH
      65 Jake Hadcroft AUS
      65 Max Simionato AUS
      65 John Hancock USA
      65 Tony Unicomb AUS
      65 Jed Collis AUS
      65 Patrick Johnson AUS
      65 Chris Newton AUS
      65 Paul Satchell AUS
      65 Murray Weir NZL
      65 Al Deadman AUS
      65 Jim Brown AUS
      65 Paul O'Loughlin AUS
      81 Dave Grgas USA
      81 Peter Brown AUS
      81 Maui Sanford TAH
      81 Mike Lewis NZL
      81 Dan Polson AUS
      81 Brian Manaham AUS
      81 Tom Newton AUS
      81 Kev Ross AUS
      81 Shane Whitehouse AUS
      81 Chad Collis AUS
      81 Steven Pahape TAH
      81 Mark Abel AUS
      81 Craig Deans AUS
      81 Randy Morris USA
      81 Rod Poole AUS
      81 Brad Arman AUS
      97 Kaz Everingham AUS
      97 John Cullen AUS
      97 Craig Jacobs AUS
      97 John Hatgis AUS
      97 Peter Weir AUS
      97 Dave Austin AUS
      97 Terry Clayton AUS
      97 Grant Dennis AUS
      105 Robert Jordan AUS
      105 David Condon AUS
      105 Paul Burridge AUS
      105 Rudy Lausz AUS
      105 David Avni AUS
      105 Jared Lewis NZL
    • Open Women

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Karelle Poppke TAH
      2 Anne Milochau FRA
      3 Kaz Everingham AUS
      4 Sascha Taurins AUS
    • Cadets

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Jared Lewis NZL
      2 Chad Collis AUS
      3 Jed Collis AUS
      4 Jock McHugh USA
    • Juniors

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Tom Novakov AUS
      2 Lachy Stevens NZL
      3 Liam Taurins AUS
      4 Karelle Poppke TAH
      5 Cody Devall AUS
    • Pro Juniors

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Matt Novakov AUS
      2 Sam Coyne USA
      3 Cameron Stanley NZL
      4 Shane Whitehouse AUS
      5 Chris Newton AUS
      5 Cody Devall AUS
      6 Kelvin Weir NZL
    • Grand Masters

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Simon Farrer AUS
      2 Nick Hartigan AUS
      3 Gigs Celliers RSA
      4 Ed Quinn USA
      5 Anthony Cridland AUS
      5 Tehei Tuahine TAH
      7 Matt Gallagher AUS
      7 Carl Heidke AUS
    • Veterans

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Terry Day AUS
      2 Mike Novakov AUS
      3 Dale Ponsford AUS
      4 Jamie McHugh AUS
      5 Baden Smith AUS
      5 Peter McLure AUS
      7 Grant Dennis AUS
      7 Graham Willis AUS
      9 Patrick Johnson AUS
      9 Lenny Viall AUS
      9 Bevan Bache AUS
      9 Peter Whitehouse AUS
      13 Joe Coyne USA
      13 Andy McNeill AUS
      13 Sergio Silva BRA
      13 Kevin Ross AUS
    • Senior Mens

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Albert Munoz AUS
      2 Chayne Simpson AUS
      3 Dane Rennie AUS
      4 Karl Ward ENG
      5 Jake Hadcroft AUS
      5 James Anderson ENG
      7 Norbert Senescat FRA
      7 Mark Mcleod AUS
      7 Steven Pahape TAH
      10 Mike Lewis NZL
      10 Kei Fuijoki JPN
    • Masters

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Gavin Colman AUS
      2 David Hernandez ESP
      3 Andrew Heaton AUS
      4 Kyle Bryant AUS
      5 Marc Crawford RSA
      5 Brad Marshall AUS
      7 Michael Watkins AUS
      7 Olivier Baney FRA
      9 Jade Erwann AUS
      9 Jason Harrison TAH
      9 Dan Polson AUS
      9 Craig Tinsley AUS
      13 Adam Flanagan AUS
      13 Fabrice Carral FRA
      13 Paul Wright IRE
    • Kahunas

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Wayne Jennings AUS
      2 Ken Horton AUS
      3 Brad Colwell USA
      4 Peter Flood AUS
      5 Mark Abel AUS
      5 Jim Brown AUS
      7 Al Deadman AUS
      7 Jim Gustard AUS
      9 Eimata Carrol TAH
      9 Peter Simmons AUS
      9 Tom Newton AUS
      9 Brad Arman AUS
      13 Paul O'Loughlin AUS
      13 Gary Finger AUS
      13 Ralph Sanford TAH
      13 Russell Hudson AUS
      17 David Avni AUS
      17 Craig Jacobs AUS
      19 Dave Austin AUS
      19 John Cullen AUS
    • Legends

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Philippe Klima TAH
      2 Paul Satchell AUS
      3 Craig McDonald NZL
      4 Murray Weir NZL
      5 Rob Rennie AUS
      5 Terry Clayton AUS
      7 Dave Stevenson AUS
      7 Brian Manahan AUS
      7 John Hancock USA
      10 Peter Brown AUS
      10 Rod Poole AUS
      10 Robert Jordan AUS
    • Immortals

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Paul Burridge AUS
      2 Rudy Lausz AUS
      3 Peter Ware AUS
      4 David Condon AUS
    • Teams Event

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Australia
      2 Commonwealth
      3 USA
      4 New Zealand
      5 France
      5 Tahiti
  • 2015 ISA WORLD SURFING GAMES, POPOYO, NICARAGUA

    • Team

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Costa Rica 3468
      2-Silver Portugal 2980
      3-Bronze USA 2919
      4-Copper Peru 2913
      5 Australia 2793
      6 Argentina 2563
      7 Ecuador 2281
      8 New Zealand 2242
      9 Chile 2143
      10 Mexico 2125
      11 Puerto Rico 1860
      12 Japan 1770
      13 Uruguay 1695
      14 Nicaragua 1643
      15 Guatemala 1524
      16 Panama 1511
      17 Barbados 1415
      18 Switzerland 1353
      19 El Salvador 1278
      20 Scotland 1128
      21 Brazil 980
      22 Venezuela 894
      23 Virgin Islands 660
      24 Germany 570
      25 Israel 510
      26 Denmark 330
      27 Sweden 120
    • Open Men

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Noe Mar McGonagle CRI 1000
      2-Silver Nicolau Von Rupp POR 860
      3-Bronze Shane Holmes AUS 730
      4-Copper Leandro Usuna ARG 670
      5 Miguel Tudela PER 610
      6 Hayden Blair AUS 583
      7 Nathaniel Curran USA 555
      8 Carlos Mun?oz CRI 528
      9 Joaquin Del Castillo PER 500
      9 Yage Araujo BRA 500
      11 Dylan Southworth MEX 475
      11 Bruce Mackie BAR 475
      13 Miguel Blanco PER 450
      13 Vasco Ribeiro PER 450
      13 Israel Barona ECU 450
      16 Jonathan Zambrano ECU 413
      16 Sebastian Correa PER 413
      16 Santiago Mun?iz ARG 413
      19 Damien Hobgood USA 390
      19 Guillermo Satt CHI 390
      19 Anthony Fillingim CRI 390
      22 Sebastian Olarte URU 375
      22 Carlos Goncalvez ECU 375
      22 Marcelo Rodriguez ARG 375
      25 Jose Francisco BRA 360
      25 Juninho Urcia PER 360
      25 Tommy Bursian PUR 360
      25 Jose Ferreira POR 360
      25 Angelo Lozano MEX 360
      25 Manuel Selman CHI 360
      31 Thomas Lange GER 330
      31 Jason Torres CRI 330
      31 Raul Hernandez VEN 330
      31 JC Susan NZL 330
      31 Francisco Morosini URU 330
      31 Ian Crane USA 330
      37 Adrian Dapelo ECU 300
      37 Travis Southworth MEX 300
      37 Brian Toth PUR 300
      37 Camilo Hernandez CHI 300
      37 Riki Horikoshi JPN 300
      37 Dylan Hayllar AUS 300
      43 Rex Caldero?n NIC 270
      43 Gefre Lima GUA 270
      43 Matt-Lewis Hewitt NZL 270
      43 Yoni Klein ISR 270
      43 Juan Carlos Gerena PUR 270
      43 Lewis St. John BAR 270
      49 Yuki Nakashio JPN 240
      49 Raul Medina MEX 240
      49 Zen Wallis NZL 240
      49 Ollie Gonzalez PAN 240
      49 Nicolas Undurraga CHI 240
      49 Harold Zunino VEN 240
      49 Vladimir Marlis ISR 240
      49 Mario Vega GUA 240
      49 Jackson Obando NIC 240
      49 Cristian Mendez GUA 240
      49 Cristian Mendez GER 240
      49 Daiki Tanaka JPN 240
      61 Israel Arenivar SAL 180
      61 Masataka Nakagawa JPN 180
      61 Sean Pearson NIC 180
      61 Ricardo Lucke PUR 180
      61 Michael Zaugg SWI 180
      61 Segundo Vargas URU 180
      61 Lucas Madrid URU 180
      61 Felipe Suarez ARG 180
      61 Ezequiel Gonzalez VEN 180
      61 Diego Salgado PAN 180
      61 Jorge Rivas SAL 180
      61 Augusto Chamorro NIC 180
      73 Allyn Harper SCO 144
      73 Mark Boyd SCO 144
      73 Porfilio Miranda SAL 144
      73 Carlos Perez VEN 144
      73 Amos Rivera GUA 144
      73 Jose Broce PAN 144
      73 Roberto Diaz PAN 144
      73 Stefan Vogel SWI 144
      73 Dune Kennings NZL 144
      73 Benedek Sarkany SWI 144
      73 Samuel Arenivar SAL 144
      73 Ben Bourgeois USA 144
      85 Callan Harrison AUS 120
      85 Pascal Christen SWI 120
      85 Anders Forselius SWE 120
      85 Renato Cardoso BRA 120
      85 Scott Main SCO 120
      85 Ali Matheson SCO 120
    • Open Women

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Tia Blanco USA 1000
      2-Silver Leilani McGonagle CRI 860
      3-Bronze Ella Williams NZL 730
      4-Copper Chelsea Tuach BAR 670
      5 Philippa Anderson AUS 610
      6 Jessica Anderson CHI 583
      7 Miluska Tello PER 555
      8 Paige Hareb NZL 528
      9 Frankie Harrer USA 500
      9 Teresa Bonvalot POR 500
      11 Anali Gomez PER 475
      11 Josefina Ane ARG 475
      13 Lucia Cosoleto ARG 450
      13 Nao Omura JPN 450
      13 Codie Klein AUS 450
      16 Valentina Resano <