50 Years of Results Archives

  • 2015 ISA WORLD BODYBOARD CHAMPIONSHIP

    • Team

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Brazil 5246
      2-Silver Chile 4963
      3-Bronze France 4506
      4-Copper Peru 4313
      5 Japan 4013
      6 Portugal 4005
      7 Venezuela 3330
      8 Costa Rica 3191
      9 Australia 2238
      10 Ecuador 1753
      11 Mexico 835
      12 Puerto Rico 528
      13 Spain 360
      14 Italy 330
    • Open Men

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Eder Luciano BRA 1000
      2-Silver Alan Munoz CHI 860
      3-Bronze Miguel Rodriguez PER 730
      4-Copper Matias Diaz CHI 670
      5 Amaury Lavernhe FRA 610
      6 Lucas Nogueira BRA 583
      7 Daniel Fonseca POR 555
      8 Hayato Enokido JPN 528
      9 Pierre Louis Costes FRA 500
      9 Yony Aguirre PER 500
      11 Jorge Hurtado PER 475
      11 Sergio Alonzo VEN 475
      13 Johnny Alcivar ECU 450
      13 Nelson Flores CHI 450
      13 Miguel Adao POR 450
      16 Helliton Loureiro BRA 413
      16 Yann Salaun FRA 413
      16 Jorge Maldonado ECU 413
      19 Jordyn Ihms AUS 390
      19 Jack Harries AUS 390
      19 Adrian Alcivar ECU 390
      22 Silvano Lourenco POR 375
      22 Yoshitada Kondo JPN 375
      22 Jake Metcalfe JPN 375
      25 Luis Zambrano VEN 360
      25 Reynaldo Rivas CRI 360
      25 Bryan Lopez MEX 360
      25 David Mendez CRI 360
      25 Alfonso Rivas CRI 360
      25 Sergio Cortinat ESP 360
      31 Davide Danti ITA 330
      31 Luis Rodriguez VEN 330
      31 Hirotoshi Takahashi VEN 330
    • Open Women

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Anne Cecile Lacoste FRA 1000
      2-Silver Neymara Carvalho BRA 860
      3-Bronze Joana Schenker POR 730
      4-Copper Ayaka Suzuki JPN 670
      5 Yuleiner Gonzalez VEN 610
      6 Paloma Freyggang CHI 583
      7 Carolina Botteri PER 555
      8 Luz Marie Grande PUR 528
      9 Cindy Diaz CRI 500
    • Under-18 Boys

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Yoshua Toledo CHI 1000
      2-Silver Socrates Santana BRA 860
      3-Bronze Stephanos Kokorelis POR 730
      4-Copper Milo Delage FRA 670
      5 Ronald Gomez PER 610
      6 Jordyn Ihms AUS 583
      7 Luis Zambrano VEN 555
      8 Yazdanny Castro CRI 528
      9 Hiroto Hiruma JPN 500
    • Under-18 Girls

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Shiori Okazawa JPN 1000
      2-Silver Victoria Moraes BRA 860
      3-Bronze Kim Veteau FRA 730
      4-Copper Anais Veliz CHI 670
      5 Carolina Esteves POR 610
      6 Angela Lopez PER 583
      7 Yuliana Campos CRI 555
    • Dropknee

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Luis Rodriguez VEN 1000
      2-Silver Cesar Bauer PER 860
      3-Bronze Renato Arellano CHI 730
      4-Copper Daniel Alves BRA 670
      5 Kazuma Tomita JPN 610
      6 Martin Mouradian FRA 583
      7 Diogo Pimenta POR 555
      8 Fabian Chacon CRI 528
      9 Adrian Alcivar ECU 500
      9 Luke Fisher AUS 500
      11 Alonso Pineda MEX 475
    • Aloha Cup

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold France
      2-Silver Chile
      3-Bronze Portugal
      4-Copper Japan
  • 2015 VISSLA ISA WORLD JUNIOR SURFING CHAMPIONSHIP

    • Team

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold USA 7,536
      2-Silver France 6,565
      3-Bronze Hawaii 6,385
      4-Copper Australia 5,516
      5 Japan 5,140
      6 Portugal 4,361
      7 South Africa 4,270
      8 Costa Rica 4,233
      9 Peru 4,023
      10 Tahiti 3,885
      11 UK 3,404
      12 Brazil 3,396
      13 Barbados 3,286
      14 Argentina 3,248
      15 New Zealand 3,096
      16 Mexico 3,031
      17 Chile 2,900
      18 Ecuador 2,776
      19 Nicaragua 2,637
      20 Puerto Rico 2,569
      21 Belgium 2,363
      22 Wales 2,348
      23 Panama 2,215
      24 Canada 1,536
      25 Israel 1,415
      26 Germany 1,111
      27 Italy 1000
      28 Colombia 994
      29 Norway 982
      30 Russia 954
      31 El Salvador 940
      32 Denmark 767
      33 Uruguay 576
      34 Venezuela 443
      35 Jamaica 320
      35 Austria 320
    • Under 18 Boys

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Leonardo Fioravanti ITA 1000
      2-Silver Nommé Mignot FRA 860
      3-Bronze Jake Marshall USA 730
      4-Copper Shun Murakami JPN 670
      5 Weslley Dantas BRA 610
      6 Colt Ward USA 583
      7 Nolan Rapoza USA 555
      8 Jhony Corzo MEX 528
      9 Tim Bisso FRA 500
      9 Shane Sykes RSA 500
      11 Victor Bernardo BRA 475
      11 Sheldon Simkus AUS 475
      13 Seth Moniz HAW 450
      13 Joshua Burke BAR 450
      15 Lucca Saldivar PER 425
      15 Reo Inaba JPN 425
      17 Ntando Msibi RSA 400
      17 Imaikalani DeVault HAW 400
      17 Tomas Tudela PER 400
      17 Dane Mackie BAR 400
      21 Noa Mizuno HAW 380
      21 Gatien Delaheye FRA 380
      21 Yuki Nakasio JPN 380
      21 Kei Kobayashi USA 380
      25 Ethan Ewing AUS 360
      25 Luís Perloiro POR 360
      25 Leon Glatzer GER 360
      25 Len's Arancibia FRA 360
      29 Kalani Ball AUS 340
      29 Joseph Méndez CRI 340
      29 Jackson Obando NIC 340
      29 Jose Lopez VEN 340
      33 Mauiki Raioha TAH 320
      33 Aaran Strong UK 320
      33 Jonas Bachan AUT 320
      33 Callum Chuter NZL 320
      33 Leonardo Calvo Arrieta CRI 320
      33 Esnaider Parrales ECU 320
      33 Elijah Gates HAW 320
      33 Eliot Napias TAH 320
      41 Theo Fresia BRA 280
      41 Felipe Rodriguez ECU 280
      41 Poenaiki Raioha TAH 280
      41 Jácome Correia POR 280
      41 Alejandro Fuenzalida CHI 280
      41 Guilherme Fonseca POR 280
      41 Bryan Perez SAL 280
      41 Alonso Correa PER 280
      49 Luis Rey Hernandez MEX 240
      49 Lolo Pico ARG 240
      49 Dennis Picado CRI 240
      49 Charlie Rio UK 240
      49 Sean Foerste CAN 240
      49 Richard Kidd RSA 240
      49 Michael Mon RSA 240
      49 Maxime Leleu TAH 240
      57 Harrison Whiteside NZL 200
      57 Adrián García PER 200
      57 Gonçalo Fragos GER 200
      57 Ramón Barreca ARG 200
      57 Hugo Guajardo CHI 200
      57 Daiki Tanaka JPN 200
      57 Julio Cézar BRA 200
      57 Rhys Barfield WAL 200
      65 Alex Suarez ECU 160
      65 Billy McGarry GER 160
      65 Max Payne WAL 160
      65 Bruno Carvalho CRI 160
      65 Sasha Donnanno MEX 160
      65 Manu Scott-Arrieta NZL 160
      65 Kianni Iglesias PUR 160
      65 Matias Canto ARG 160
      65 José Mayer CHI 160
      65 Irons Burgos ECU 160
      65 Juan Cruz Ansaldi URU 160
      65 Jhonny Alfonso PAN 160
      65 Oscar Espinoza NIC 160
      65 Kelvin González PAN 160
      65 Jakob Lilienweiss GER 160
      65 Sebastián Oliva CHI 160
      81 Arne Kindt BEL 128
      81 Sebastián Ventura ARG 128
      81 Taylor Hutchinson NZL 128
      81 Orlando Ortega PAN 128
      81 George Hudson UK 128
      81 Erick Ismael Cruz NIC 128
      81 Christian Schjørn NOR 128
      81 Sebastián Soto PUR 128
      81 Christoffer Holler DEN 128
      81 Gabriel San Miguel PUR 128
      81 Dylan Downie BAR 128
      81 Logan Nicol WAL 128
      81 Andrew Gill BAR 128
      81 Nicolas Malet URU 128
      81 Alexander Solis PUR 128
      81 Robert Storm Andersen DEN 128
      97 Francisco Duarte POR 103
      97 Kalani García PAN 103
      97 Jackson Giles AUS 103
      97 Michiel Van Acker BEL 103
      97 Louis Thomas-Hudson UK 103
      97 Neo Escale COL 103
      97 Rolf Brusso NOR 103
      97 Razz Rosenbaum BEL 103
      97 Gerardo Cruz Sieza NIC 103
      97 Javier Meza MEX 103
      97 Rhys Evans WAL 103
      97 Jonathan Malizia RUS 103
      97 Zeno Lange BEL 103
    • Under 18 Girls

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Tessa Thyssen FRA 1000
      2-Silver Tia Blanco USA 860
      3-Bronze Frankie Harrer USA 730
      4-Copper Mahina Maeda HAW 670
      5 Karelle Poppke TAH 610
      6 Teresa Bonvalot POR 583
      7 Sophie McCulloch AUS 555
      8 Melani Giunta PER 528
      9 Himena Suzuki JPN 500
      9 Kahanu Delovio HAW 500
      11 Kim Véteau FRA 475
      11 Nagisa Tashiro JPN 475
      13 Emily Gussoni CRI 450
      13 Peony Knight UK 450
      15 Mariana Assis POR 425
      15 Mathea Dempfle-Olin CAN 425
      17 Josefina Ane ARG 400
      17 Marion Philippe TAH 400
      17 Tayla Hanak AUS 400
      17 Lucia Indurain ARG 400
      21 Danielle Albuquerque BRA 380
      21 Leilani McGonagle CRI 380
      21 Leilani Aguirre PER 380
      21 Valentina Resano NIC 380
      25 Emile Currie UK 360
      25 Jolari Carrera PUR 360
      25 Iliana Aguirre ECU 360
      25 Teal Hogg RSA 260
      29 Sofia Loewy COL 340
      29 Candelaria Resano NIC 340
      29 Karol Ribeiro BRA 340
      29 Jasmine Smith NZL 340
      33 Britt Kindred NZL 320
      33 Anat Lelior ISR 320
      33 Chanelle Botha RSA 320
      33 Niamh Mathias WAL 320
      33 Keyla Camarena PAN 320
      33 Emily Williams WAL 320
      33 Katy Diaz SAL 320
      33 Gabriela Rubi PUR 320
      41 Adela Recordon CHI 280
      41 Noa Lelior ISR 280
      41 Ana Laura Gonzalez MEX 280
      41 Isabella Bottero ECU 280
      41 Metzly Olmos MEX 280
      41 Roma Bellori BAR 280
      41 Camille Kindt BEL 280
      41 Ignacia Soto CHI 280
      49 Rheanna Rosenbaum BEL 240
      49 Emilie Mong NOR 240
      49 Gabriella Gittens BAR 240
      49 Maddy Malizia RUS 240
      49 Andrea Vieg PAN 240
    • Under 16 Boys

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Stevie Pittman USA 1000
      2-Silver Reef Heazlewood AUS 860
      3-Bronze Marco Mignot FRA 730
      4-Copper John Mel USA 670
      5 Barron Mamiya HAW 610
      6 Samuel Pupo BRA 583
      7 Mathis Crozon FRA 555
      8 Luke Gordon USA 528
      9 Luke Wrice AUS 500
      9 Ryland Rubens USA 500
      11 Léo-Paul Etienne FRA 475
      11 Cody Young HAW 475
      13 Logan Bediamol HAW 450
      13 Sebastian Williams RSA 450
      15 Aldo Chirinos CRI 425
      15 Thomas Debierre FRA 425
      17 Ché Allan BAR 400
      17 Finn McGill HAW 400
      17 Momoto Tsuzuki JPN 400
      17 João Moreira POR 400
      21 Joseph Méndez CRI 380
      21 Riaru Ito JPN 380
      21 Yuji Nishi JPN 380
      21 Luke Malherbe RSA 380
      25 Malakai Martinez CRI 360
      25 Jake Elkington UK 360
      25 Adin Masencamp RSA 360
      25 Sacha Levy-Agami TAH 360
      29 Joshe Faulkner RSA 340
      29 Bryan Perez SAL 340
      29 Kehu Butler NZL 340
      29 Vasco Mónica POR 340
      33 Joh Azuchi JPN 320
      33 Danilo Cerda CHI 320
      33 Jhonny Guerrero PER 320
      33 Manarii Varuamana TAH 320
      33 Gaspar Larragneguy ARG 320
      33 Steven Muschett JAM 320
      33 Gabriel Vargas PER 320
      33 Ignacio Gundesen ARG 320
      41 Salvador Couto POR 280
      41 Alan Cleland MEX 280
      41 Luis Rey Hernandez MEX 280
      41 Francisco Almeida POR 280
      41 Liam Murray-Strout UK 280
      41 Sebasitan Tello PER 280
      41 Arpad Leclère BEL 280
      41 Dean Vandewalle BEL 280
      49 Ulysse Cuitot TAH 240
      49 Sean Foerster CAN 240
      49 Dexter Muskins AUS 240
      49 Eno James UK 240
      49 Cauan Nunes BRA 240
      49 Kaya Horne NZL 240
      49 Warren Peckett TAH 240
      49 Kael Walsh AUS 240
      57 Uriel Sposaro ARG 200
      57 Jacob Burke BAR 200
      57 Nicolas Canelo CHI 200
      57 Andres Duran ECU 200
      57 Cristobal Montecinos CHI 200
      57 Osvaldo Yañez CHI 200
      57 Oscar Urbina CRI 200
      57 Zander Venezia BAR 200
      65 Gerardo Cruz Siezar NIC 160
      65 Namor Caires BRA 160
      65 Andrew Rose BAR 160
      65 Erick Ismael Cruz Chavez NIC 160
      65 Jacobo McGraw MEX 160
      65 Axel Sain Sandoval MEX 160
      65 Jorge Martinez PUR 160
      65 Jabeth Correa PUR 160
      65 Jeronimo Ane ARG 160
      65 Dwight Pastrana PUR 160
      65 Nicolas Malet URU 160
      65 Jonas Tawharu NZL 160
      65 Andres Echecopar PER 160
      65 Agustín Cedeño PAN 160
      65 Lucas Edgecombe ECU 160
      65 Juan Gonzalez PUR 160
      81 Nicolas Lascano Pita ECU 128
      81 Tao Rodríguez PAN 128
      81 Isauro Elizondo PAN 128
      81 David Wenzel GER 128
      81 Nikita Avdeev RUS 128
      81 Kit Innes UK 128
      81 Christian Andersen DEN 128
      81 Rafael Clemente ECU 128
      81 Anker Olsen NOR 128
      81 Cieran Hughes WAL 128
      81 Freddy Sandord CAN 128
      81 Neo Escaler COL 128
      81 Hernan Alvira URU 128
      81 Daniel Farr NZL 128
      81 Kai Gale Grani PAN 128
      81 Luan Eugenio BRA 128
      97 Joseph Morris WAL 103
      97 Jonas Seitz GER 103
      97 Daniel Piña VEN 103
      97 Jack Mathias WAL 103
      97 Santiago Mendoza COL 103
      97 Sam Julien CAN 103
      97 Bendik Borgen NOR 103
      97 Lucas Bay DEN 103
      97 Egor Volkov RUS 103
      97 Stuar Josue Cruz Lugo NIC 103
      97 Jack Verbraeken BEL 103
      97 Diego Cruz Siezar NIC 103
      97 Patrick Langdon Dark WAL 103
      97 Arnaud Bailyu BEL 103
    • Under 16 Girls

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Summer Macedo HAW 1000
      2-Silver Macy Callaghan AUS 860
      3-Bronze Brisa Hennessey HAW 730
      4-Copper Teresa Bonvalot POR 670
      5 Minori Kawai JPN 610
      6 India Robinson AUS 583
      7 Vahine Fierro TAH 555
      8 Leilani McGonagle CRI 528
      9 Tiare Thompson USA 500
      9 Alyssa Spencer USA 500
      11 Anat Lelior ISR 475
      11 Ellie Turner UK 475
      13 Daniella Rosas PER 450
      13 Emily Gussoni CRI 450
      15 Juliette Brice FRA 425
      15 Havanna Cabrero PUR 425
      17 Niamh Mathias WAL 400
      17 Elin Tawharu NZL 400
      17 Mathea Dempfle-Olin CAN 400
      17 Minami Nonaka JPN 400
      21 Lisa Girarded FRA 380
      21 Olivia Warden BAR 380
      21 Abril Solís ARG 380
      21 Maddy Malizia RUS 380
      25 Camille Kindt BEL 360
      25 Mariana Garcia POR 360
      25 Raiha Ensor NZL 360
      25 Olivia Izzard RSA 360
      29 Catalina Mercere ARG 340
      29 Valentina Resano NIC 340
      29 Paloma Santos CHI 340
      29 Noa Lelior ISR 340
      33 Candelaria Resano NIC 320
      33 Sophie Bell RSA 320
      33 Maria Cristina Orellana ECU 320
      33 Sarah Sanchez PAN 320
      33 Ana Laura Gonzalez MEX 320
      33 Kitty Brewer UK 320
      33 Giselle Allan BAR 320
      33 Sofia Loewy COL 320
      41 Ffion Hughes WAL 280
      41 Luna Vergara CHI 280
      41 Rheanna Rosenbaum BEL 280
      41 Lara Barrios PER 280
      41 Marie Kathleen Milner NOR 280
      41 Maria Gabriel Aguirre ECU 280
      41 Gabriela Galiano PUR 280
      41 Camila Kjaerby DEN 280
      49 Julia da Costa MEX 240
      49 Gabriela Elizondo PAN 240
    • Aloha Cup

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold France
      2-Silver Japan
      3-Bronze Brazil
      4-Copper USA
      5 Hawaii
      6 Australia
      7 Peru
      8 South Africa
  • 2015 ISA WORLD ADAPTIVE SURFING CHAMPIONSHIP

    • Stand Division

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Mark Stewart AUS
      2-Silver Antony Smyth RSA
      3-Bronze Alcino Silva Neto BRA
      4-Copper Mike Coots HAW
      5 Eric D’Argent FRA
      5 JP Veaudr RSA
      7 Ismael Guillorit NOR
      7 Benoit Moreau FRA
      9 Rodney Rolle USA
      9 Drew Delis USA
      9 Tyler Dixon USA
      9 Jade Wheatley AUS
      13 Danielle Burt USA
      13 Aitor Francesena ESP
      13 Evan Strong USA
      13 Eric Welton HAW
      17 Jake Matthews AUS
      18 Bruce Campbell RSA
      19 Ismael Araya CRI
      20 Henrique Saraiva BRA
      21 Rodrigo Mairal ARG
      22 Sean Reyngoudt SUI
      23 Marcus Chischilly USA
      24 Andre Szucs BRA
      25 Lucas Galarce CRI
      26 Scott Leason USA
      27 Fabrizio Passetti ITA
      28 Pierre Pochat FRA
      29 Maxime Cabanne FRA
      30 Andre Barbieri BRA
      31 Paulo Curin de Souza BRA
      32 Laurent Marouf FRA
      33 Victor Flores MEX
      34 Scotti Trinler SUI
      35 Shawn Whitaker USA
    • Assist Division

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Jesse Billauer USA
      2-Silver Davi Teixeira BRA
      3-Bronze Juan M. de Posadas URU
      4-Copper Darian Haynes HAW
      5 Spike Kane GBR
      5 Patrick Ivison USA
      7 Buster Kawasaki HAW
      7 Brock Johnson USA
      9 Frederic Biscayar FRA
      10 Eduardo Mayr BRA
      11 Evelyn Gimeno ARG
    • Prone Division

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Bruno Hansen DEN
      2-Silver Christian Bailey USA
      3-Bronze Alvaro Bayona ESP
      4-Copper Ryan Baker USA
      5 Mathis Bonich FRA
      5 Zach Tapec HAW
      7 Nicholas Gallegos ARG
      7 Dries Millard RSA
      9 Jesse Delmar HAW
      10 Jimmy Collins HAW
      11 Frances Brown GBR
    • Upright Division

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Felipe Lima BRA
      2-Silver Jeff Munson USA
      3-Bronze Chris Oberle USA
      4-Copper Freddy Carillo USA
      5 Charles Webb USA
      5 Rich Julian HAW
      7 Elias A. Briones CHI
      7 Alana Nichols USA
      9 Meira Duarte HAW
      10 Marcus Thompson NZL
      11 Mark Thornton USA
      12 Dianna Whitcomb HAW
  • 2015 ISA WORLD KNEEBOARD CHAMPIONSHIP

    • Open Men

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Albert Munoz AUS
      2 Chayne Simpson AUS
      3 Simon Farrer AUS
      3 Gavin Colman AUS
      5 Pete McLure AUS
      5 Baden Smith AUS
      5 Gigs Celliers RSA
      5 Matt Gallagher AUS
      9 Kyle Bryant AUS
      9 Mark Mcleod AUS
      9 Karl Ward ENG
      9 James Anderson ENG
      13 Phil Arthur AUS
      13 Mike Novokov AUS
      13 Anthony Cridland AUS
      13 David Hernandez ESP
      13 Sam Coyne USA
      13 Tehei Tuahine TAH
      19 Cameron Stanley NZL
      19 Brad Marshall AUS
      19 Wayne Jennings AUS
      19 Kelvin Weir NZL
      19 Matt Novakov AUS
      19 Dane Rennie AUS
      25 Norbert Senescat FRA
      25 Nick Hartigan AUS
      25 Jamie McHugh USA
      25 Graham Willis AUS
      25 Ed Quinn USA
      25 Rob Rennie AUS
      25 Terry Day AUS
      25 Tom Novakov AUS
      25 Lenny Viall AUS
      25 Jason Harrison AUS
      25 Dale Ponsford AUS
      25 Ken Horton AUS
      37 Carl Heidke AUS
      37 Jade Erwann TAH
      37 Lachy Stevens NZL
      37 Craig Tinsley AUS
      37 Philippe Klima TAH
      37 Michael Watkins AUS
      37 Liam Taurins AUS
      37 Andrew Heaton AUS
      37 Olivier Baney FRA
      37 Craig McDonald NZL
      37 Anne Milochau FRA
      37 Eimata Carroll TAH
      49 Jim Gustard AUS
      49 Peter Simmons AUS
      49 Sergio Silva BRA
      49 Brad Colwell USA
      49 Marc Crawford RSA
      49 Fabrice Gruson FRA
      49 Paul Wright IRL
      56 Peter Whitehouse AUS
      56 Kei Fujoiki JPN
      56 Peter Flood AUS
      56 Joe Coyne USA
      56 Dean Case AUS
      56 Ralph Sanford TAH
      56 Andy McNeill AUS
      56 Russell Hudson AUS
      56 Adam Flanagan AUS
      65 Mark Jeffrey AUS
      65 Gary Finger AUS
      65 Bevan Bache AUS
      65 Karelle Poppke TAH
      65 Jake Hadcroft AUS
      65 Max Simionato AUS
      65 John Hancock USA
      65 Tony Unicomb AUS
      65 Jed Collis AUS
      65 Patrick Johnson AUS
      65 Chris Newton AUS
      65 Paul Satchell AUS
      65 Murray Weir NZL
      65 Al Deadman AUS
      65 Jim Brown AUS
      65 Paul O'Loughlin AUS
      81 Dave Grgas USA
      81 Peter Brown AUS
      81 Maui Sanford TAH
      81 Mike Lewis NZL
      81 Dan Polson AUS
      81 Brian Manaham AUS
      81 Tom Newton AUS
      81 Kev Ross AUS
      81 Shane Whitehouse AUS
      81 Chad Collis AUS
      81 Steven Pahape TAH
      81 Mark Abel AUS
      81 Craig Deans AUS
      81 Randy Morris USA
      81 Rod Poole AUS
      81 Brad Arman AUS
      97 Kaz Everingham AUS
      97 John Cullen AUS
      97 Craig Jacobs AUS
      97 John Hatgis AUS
      97 Peter Weir AUS
      97 Dave Austin AUS
      97 Terry Clayton AUS
      97 Grant Dennis AUS
      105 Robert Jordan AUS
      105 David Condon AUS
      105 Paul Burridge AUS
      105 Rudy Lausz AUS
      105 David Avni AUS
      105 Jared Lewis NZL
    • Open Women

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Karelle Poppke TAH
      2 Anne Milochau FRA
      3 Kaz Everingham AUS
      4 Sascha Taurins AUS
    • Cadets

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Jared Lewis NZL
      2 Chad Collis AUS
      3 Jed Collis AUS
      4 Jock McHugh USA
    • Juniors

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Tom Novakov AUS
      2 Lachy Stevens NZL
      3 Liam Taurins AUS
      4 Karelle Poppke TAH
      5 Cody Devall AUS
    • Pro Juniors

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Matt Novakov AUS
      2 Sam Coyne USA
      3 Cameron Stanley NZL
      4 Shane Whitehouse AUS
      5 Chris Newton AUS
      5 Cody Devall AUS
      6 Kelvin Weir NZL
    • Grand Masters

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Simon Farrer AUS
      2 Nick Hartigan AUS
      3 Gigs Celliers RSA
      4 Ed Quinn USA
      5 Anthony Cridland AUS
      5 Tehei Tuahine TAH
      7 Matt Gallagher AUS
      7 Carl Heidke AUS
    • Veterans

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Terry Day AUS
      2 Mike Novakov AUS
      3 Dale Ponsford AUS
      4 Jamie McHugh AUS
      5 Baden Smith AUS
      5 Peter McLure AUS
      7 Grant Dennis AUS
      7 Graham Willis AUS
      9 Patrick Johnson AUS
      9 Lenny Viall AUS
      9 Bevan Bache AUS
      9 Peter Whitehouse AUS
      13 Joe Coyne USA
      13 Andy McNeill AUS
      13 Sergio Silva BRA
      13 Kevin Ross AUS
    • Senior Mens

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Albert Munoz AUS
      2 Chayne Simpson AUS
      3 Dane Rennie AUS
      4 Karl Ward ENG
      5 Jake Hadcroft AUS
      5 James Anderson ENG
      7 Norbert Senescat FRA
      7 Mark Mcleod AUS
      7 Steven Pahape TAH
      10 Mike Lewis NZL
      10 Kei Fuijoki JPN
    • Masters

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Gavin Colman AUS
      2 David Hernandez ESP
      3 Andrew Heaton AUS
      4 Kyle Bryant AUS
      5 Marc Crawford RSA
      5 Brad Marshall AUS
      7 Michael Watkins AUS
      7 Olivier Baney FRA
      9 Jade Erwann AUS
      9 Jason Harrison TAH
      9 Dan Polson AUS
      9 Craig Tinsley AUS
      13 Adam Flanagan AUS
      13 Fabrice Carral FRA
      13 Paul Wright IRE
    • Kahunas

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Wayne Jennings AUS
      2 Ken Horton AUS
      3 Brad Colwell USA
      4 Peter Flood AUS
      5 Mark Abel AUS
      5 Jim Brown AUS
      7 Al Deadman AUS
      7 Jim Gustard AUS
      9 Eimata Carrol TAH
      9 Peter Simmons AUS
      9 Tom Newton AUS
      9 Brad Arman AUS
      13 Paul O'Loughlin AUS
      13 Gary Finger AUS
      13 Ralph Sanford TAH
      13 Russell Hudson AUS
      17 David Avni AUS
      17 Craig Jacobs AUS
      19 Dave Austin AUS
      19 John Cullen AUS
    • Legends

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Philippe Klima TAH
      2 Paul Satchell AUS
      3 Craig McDonald NZL
      4 Murray Weir NZL
      5 Rob Rennie AUS
      5 Terry Clayton AUS
      7 Dave Stevenson AUS
      7 Brian Manahan AUS
      7 John Hancock USA
      10 Peter Brown AUS
      10 Rod Poole AUS
      10 Robert Jordan AUS
    • Immortals

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Paul Burridge AUS
      2 Rudy Lausz AUS
      3 Peter Ware AUS
      4 David Condon AUS
    • Teams Event

      Place Name Nation Points
      1 Australia
      2 Commonwealth
      3 USA
      4 New Zealand
      5 France
      5 Tahiti
  • 2015 ISA WORLD SURFING GAMES, POPOYO, NICARAGUA

    • Team

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Costa Rica 3468
      2-Silver Portugal 2980
      3-Bronze USA 2919
      4-Copper Peru 2913
      5 Australia 2793
      6 Argentina 2563
      7 Ecuador 2281
      8 New Zealand 2242
      9 Chile 2143
      10 Mexico 2125
      11 Puerto Rico 1860
      12 Japan 1770
      13 Uruguay 1695
      14 Nicaragua 1643
      15 Guatemala 1524
      16 Panama 1511
      17 Barbados 1415
      18 Switzerland 1353
      19 El Salvador 1278
      20 Scotland 1128
      21 Brazil 980
      22 Venezuela 894
      23 Virgin Islands 660
      24 Germany 570
      25 Israel 510
      26 Denmark 330
      27 Sweden 120
    • Open Men

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Noe Mar McGonagle CRI 1000
      2-Silver Nicolau Von Rupp POR 860
      3-Bronze Shane Holmes AUS 730
      4-Copper Leandro Usuna ARG 670
      5 Miguel Tudela PER 610
      6 Hayden Blair AUS 583
      7 Nathaniel Curran USA 555
      8 Carlos Mun?oz CRI 528
      9 Joaquin Del Castillo PER 500
      9 Yage Araujo BRA 500
      11 Dylan Southworth MEX 475
      11 Bruce Mackie BAR 475
      13 Miguel Blanco PER 450
      13 Vasco Ribeiro PER 450
      13 Israel Barona ECU 450
      16 Jonathan Zambrano ECU 413
      16 Sebastian Correa PER 413
      16 Santiago Mun?iz ARG 413
      19 Damien Hobgood USA 390
      19 Guillermo Satt CHI 390
      19 Anthony Fillingim CRI 390
      22 Sebastian Olarte URU 375
      22 Carlos Goncalvez ECU 375
      22 Marcelo Rodriguez ARG 375
      25 Jose Francisco BRA 360
      25 Juninho Urcia PER 360
      25 Tommy Bursian PUR 360
      25 Jose Ferreira POR 360
      25 Angelo Lozano MEX 360
      25 Manuel Selman CHI 360
      31 Thomas Lange GER 330
      31 Jason Torres CRI 330
      31 Raul Hernandez VEN 330
      31 JC Susan NZL 330
      31 Francisco Morosini URU 330
      31 Ian Crane USA 330
      37 Adrian Dapelo ECU 300
      37 Travis Southworth MEX 300
      37 Brian Toth PUR 300
      37 Camilo Hernandez CHI 300
      37 Riki Horikoshi JPN 300
      37 Dylan Hayllar AUS 300
      43 Rex Caldero?n NIC 270
      43 Gefre Lima GUA 270
      43 Matt-Lewis Hewitt NZL 270
      43 Yoni Klein ISR 270
      43 Juan Carlos Gerena PUR 270
      43 Lewis St. John BAR 270
      49 Yuki Nakashio JPN 240
      49 Raul Medina MEX 240
      49 Zen Wallis NZL 240
      49 Ollie Gonzalez PAN 240
      49 Nicolas Undurraga CHI 240
      49 Harold Zunino VEN 240
      49 Vladimir Marlis ISR 240
      49 Mario Vega GUA 240
      49 Jackson Obando NIC 240
      49 Cristian Mendez GUA 240
      49 Cristian Mendez GER 240
      49 Daiki Tanaka JPN 240
      61 Israel Arenivar SAL 180
      61 Masataka Nakagawa JPN 180
      61 Sean Pearson NIC 180
      61 Ricardo Lucke PUR 180
      61 Michael Zaugg SWI 180
      61 Segundo Vargas URU 180
      61 Lucas Madrid URU 180
      61 Felipe Suarez ARG 180
      61 Ezequiel Gonzalez VEN 180
      61 Diego Salgado PAN 180
      61 Jorge Rivas SAL 180
      61 Augusto Chamorro NIC 180
      73 Allyn Harper SCO 144
      73 Mark Boyd SCO 144
      73 Porfilio Miranda SAL 144
      73 Carlos Perez VEN 144
      73 Amos Rivera GUA 144
      73 Jose Broce PAN 144
      73 Roberto Diaz PAN 144
      73 Stefan Vogel SWI 144
      73 Dune Kennings NZL 144
      73 Benedek Sarkany SWI 144
      73 Samuel Arenivar SAL 144
      73 Ben Bourgeois USA 144
      85 Callan Harrison AUS 120
      85 Pascal Christen SWI 120
      85 Anders Forselius SWE 120
      85 Renato Cardoso BRA 120
      85 Scott Main SCO 120
      85 Ali Matheson SCO 120
    • Open Women

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Tia Blanco USA 1000
      2-Silver Leilani McGonagle CRI 860
      3-Bronze Ella Williams NZL 730
      4-Copper Chelsea Tuach BAR 670
      5 Philippa Anderson AUS 610
      6 Jessica Anderson CHI 583
      7 Miluska Tello PER 555
      8 Paige Hareb NZL 528
      9 Frankie Harrer USA 500
      9 Teresa Bonvalot POR 500
      11 Anali Gomez PER 475
      11 Josefina Ane ARG 475
      13 Lucia Cosoleto ARG 450
      13 Nao Omura JPN 450
      13 Codie Klein AUS 450
      16 Valentina Resano NIC 413
      16 Samantha Alonso PAN 413
      16 Dominic Barona ECU 413
      19 Johany Alfonso PAN 390
      19 Kristal Hernandez MEX 390
      19 Nadia Erostarbe SWI 390
      22 Jolari Carreras PUR 375
      22 June Geiser SWI 375
      22 Kelly Ann Laide PUR 375
      25 Lisbeth Vindas CRI 360
      25 Camilla Kemp POR 360
      25 Candelaria Resano NIC 360
      25 Cindy Lone GUA 360
      25 Leila Takeda MEX 360
      25 Himena Suzuki JPN 360
      31 Marjorie Barbier VIR 330
      31 Delfina Morosini URU 330
      31 Chelsea Gernier VIR 330
      31 Evelyne Centeno SAL 330
      31 Naja Olsen DEN 330
      31 Cristina Vargas ECU 330
      37 Noemi Zenteno SAL 300
      37 Belen Barreiro URU 300
      37 Shoana Blackadder SCO 300
      37 Megan MacKay SCO 300
      41 Alejandra Gill GUA 270
      41 Maria Jesus Barrios CHI 270
    • Aloha Cup

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Costa Rica
      2-Silver Australia
      3-Bronze Argentina
      4-Copper Peru
  • 2015 ISA WORLD STANDUP PADDLE AND PADDLEBOARD CHAMPIONSHIP, SAYULITA, MEXICO

    • Team

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold USA 12123
      2-Silver Australia 10814
      3-Bronze Hawaii 10285
      4-Copper New Zealand 9211
      5 Brazil 8191
      6 Mexico 8141
      7 South Africa 7940
      8 Spain 7799
      9 Tahiti 6465
      10 Peru 6400
      11 France 5939
      12 Argentina 5630
      13 Japan 5507
      14 Canada 5006
      15 UK 4619
      16 Italy 4036
      17 Denmark 3698
      18 Sweden 3523
      19 Costa Rica 2435
      20 Ireland 1705
      21 Chile 1660
      22 Venezuela 1516
      23 Holland 1270
      24 Barbados 900
      25 Switzerland 715
      26 Virgin Islands 700
      27 El Salvador 690
    • Team Relay Race

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Australia 1000
      2-Silver New Zealand 860
      3-Bronze USA 730
      4-Copper Hawaii 670
      5 South Africa 610
      6 France 583
      7 Spain 555
      8 Brazil 528
      9 Mexico 500
      10 Canada 488
      11 Peru 475
      11 Denmark 475
      13 Tahiti 450
      13 Great Britain 450
      15 Italy 425
      15 Sweden 425
      17 Argentina 400
    • SUP Surfing Men

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Sean Poynter USA 1000
      2-Silver Poenaiki Raioha TAH 860
      3-Bronze Felipe Hernandez MEX 730
      4-Copper Antoine Delpero FRA 670
      5 Mo Freitas HAW 610
      6 Daniel Kereopa NZL 583
      7 Ian Vaz BRA 555
      8 Felipe Rodriguez MEX 528
      9 Jeremy Massiere FRA 500
      9 Adriano Trica Ferro BRA 500
      11 Tamil Martino PER 475
      11 Zane Schweitzer HAW 475
      13 Jackson Close AUS 450
      13 Justin Bing RSA 450
      13 Dave Boehne USA 450
      16 Thomas King RSA 413
      16 Beau Nixon AUS 413
      16 Jose? Go?mez PER 413
      19 Mauiki Raioha TAH 390
      19 Guillermo Carracedo SPA 390
      19 Leonard Nika ITA 390
      22 Alessandro Onofri ITA 375
      22 Casper Steinfath Denmark 375
      22 Oscar Ruiz SPA 375
      25 Shane Baxter NZL 360
      25 Hironobu Horikoshi JPN 360
      25 Matt Barker UK 360
      25 Riki Horikoshi JPN 360
      25 Christophe Conry CHI 360
      25 Claudio Puntarelli CHI 360
      31 Sebastian Barbero ARG 330
      31 Karsten Krongaard DEN 330
      31 A?lvaro Solano CRI 330
      31 Kevin Talma BAR 330
      31 Adam Finer CAN 330
      31 Patrick Boyum SWE 330
      37 Glynn Ovens UK 300
      37 Brian Talma BAR 300
      37 Brian Sandoval CRI 300
      37 Enzo Rubio SAL 300
      37 Neil Byrne IRE 300
      37 Fredrik Roxvall SWE 300
      43 Emmet O'Doherty IRE 270
      43 Carlos di Pace ARG 270
    • SUP Surfing Women

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Izzi Gomez USA 1000
      2-Silver Nicole Pacelli BRA 860
      3-Bronze Iballa Ruano SPA 730
      4-Copper Caroline Angibaud FRA 670
      5 Tarryn Kyte RSA 610
      6 Jenny Lee HAW 583
      7 Emma Webb AUS 555
      8 Brissa Malaga PER 528
      9 Aida Ramos NZL 500
      9 Alexis Poulter MEX 500
      11 Purea Massin TAH 475
      11 Diane Wenzel CAN 475
      13 Margherita Boschetti ITA 450
      13 Takayo Yokoyama JPN 450
      13 Sofie Simonsson SWE 450
      16 Holly Bassett UK 413
      16 Lorena Cermesoni ARG 413
      16 Annette Carsing DEN 413
      19 Edith Garcia CRI 390
      19 Josselyn Alabi SAL 390
      21 Paulina Valdes CHI 375
    • SUP Technical Race Men

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Connor Baxter HAW 1000
      2-Silver Mo Freitas HAW 860
      3-Bronze Titouan Puyo FRA 730
      4-Copper Casper Steinfath DEN 670
      5 Vinnicius Martins BRA 610
      6 Javier Jimenez MEX 583
      7 Slater Trout USA 555
      8 Arthur Daniel FRA 528
      9 Chuck Glynn USA 500
      10 Toby Cracknell AUS 488
      11 Felipe Rodrigues MEX 475
      12 Arthur Santacreu BRA 462
      13 Lorenzo Bennett TAH 450
      14 Armie Armstrong NZL 438
      15 Niuhiti Buillard TAH 425
      16 Dylan Frick RSA 413
      17 Ollie Houghton NZL 400
      18 Leonard Nika ITA 395
      19 Beau O'Brian AUS 390
      20 Tamas Buday Jr CAN 385
      21 Ollie Shilston UK 380
      22 Pepe Oltra SPA 375
      23 Kenichiro Kaneko JPN 370
      24 Tamil Martino PER 365
      25 Itzel Delgado PER 360
      25 Quintin Chiapperino VIR 360
      27 Hakim Dridah SWI 350
      27 Wade Keet RSA 350
      29 Sebastian Barbero ARG 340
      29 Andy Joyce UK 340
      31 Jurgi Zulaika SPA 330
      31 Martijn van Deth HOL 330
      33 Andreas Svensson SWE 320
      33 Kiyomi Matsumoto JPN 320
      35 Bart de Zwart HOL 310
      35 Leonardo Toso ITA 310
      37 Matt Abbott CAN 300
      37 Keith McGuirk IRE 300
      39 Rolando Herrera CRI 290
      39 Mariano Rossini ARG 290
      41 Christophe Conry CHI 280
      41 Jacob Westman SWE 280
      43 Carlos Marti?ns VEN 270
      43 Brian Talma BAR 270
      45 David Mangan IRE 260
    • SUP Technical Race Women

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Candice Appleby USA 1000
      2-Silver Terrene Black AUS 860
      3-Bronze Penelope Strickland NZL 730
      4-Copper Lina Augaitis CAN 670
      5 Lena Ribeiro BRA 610
      6 Rachel Bruntsch HAW 583
      7 Ce?line Guesdon FRA 555
      8 Laura Quetglas SPA 528
      9 Erika Benitez MEX 500
      10 Marie Buchanan UK 488
      11 Takayo Yokoyama JPN 475
      12 Hinarii Yiou TAH 462
      13 Tarryn Kyte RSA 450
      13 Juliana Gonzales ARG 450
      15 Maya Persson SWE 425
      15 Nicoline Rasmussen DEN 425
      17 Erika Barausse ITA 400
      17 Giannisa Vecco PER 400
    • SUP Distance Race Men

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Danny Ching USA 1000
      2-Silver Javier Jimenez MEX 860
      3-Bronze Connor Baxter HAW 730
      4-Copper Zane Schweitzer HAW 670
      5 Casper Steinfath DEN 610
      6 Titouan Puyo FRA 583
      7 Georges Cronstead TAH 555
      8 Leonard Nika ITA 528
      9 Fernando Stalla MEX 500
      10 Slater Trout USA 488
      11 Toby Cracknell AUS 475
      12 Kenichiro Kaneko JPN 462
      13 Eric Terrien FRA 450
      14 Ethan Koopmans RSA 438
      15 Arthur Santacreu BRA 425
      16 Tamas Buday Jr CAN 413
      17 Beau O'Brian AUs 400
      18 Armie Armstrong NZL 395
      19 Itzel Delgado PER 390
      20 Eric Leou-on TAH 385
      21 Vinnicius Martins BRA 380
      22 Pepe Oltra SPA 375
      23 JP Tobin NZL 370
      24 Hakim Dridah SWI 365
      25 Ollie Shilston UK 360
      26 Joseph Cerdas CRI 355
      27 Jurgi Zulaika SPA 350
      28 Koichi Matsumoto JPN 345
      29 Quintin Chiapperino VIR 340
      30 Joshua Robertson RSA 335
      31 Matt Abbott CAN 330
      32 Leonardo Toso ITA 325
      33 Bart de Zwart HOL 320
      34 Andy Joyce UK 315
      35 Martijn van Deth HOL 310
      36 Andreas Svensson SWE 305
      37 Mariano Rossini ARG 300
      38 David Mangan IRE 295
      39 Lucas Correa ARG 290
      40 Christophe Conry CHI 285
      41 Keith McGuirk IRE 280
      42 Patrick Boyum SWE 275
      43 Carlos Marti?ns VEN 270
      44 Oswaldo Velez PER 265
    • SUP Distance Race Women

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Candice Appleby USA 1000
      2-Silver Lina Augaitis CAN 860
      3-Bronze Terrene Black AUS 730
      4-Copper Ce?line Guesdon FRA 670
      5 Penelope Strickland NZL 610
      6 Lena Ribeiro BRA 583
      7 Rachel Bruntsch HAW 555
      8 Laura Quetglas SPA 528
      9 Takayo Yokoyama JPN 500
      10 Marie Buchanan UK 488
      11 Mishka Steyn RSA 475
      12 Juliana Gonzales ARG 462
      13 Hinarii Yiou TAH 450
      14 Erika Barausse ITA 438
      15 Giannisa Vecco PER 425
      16 Maya Persson SWE 413
      17 Nicoline Rasmussen DEN 400
      18 Alejandra Brito MEX 395
      19 Edith Garcia CRI 390
    • Paddleboard Distance Race Men

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Lachie Lansdown AUS 1000
      2-Silver Jack Bark USA 860
      3-Bronze Cory Taylor NZL 730
      4-Copper Sam Shergold NZL 670
      5 Kai Hall HAW 610
      6 Rhys Burrows AUS 583
      7 Jayden Loots RSA 555
      8 Hunter Pflueger HAW 528
      9 David Buil SPA 500
      10 Steve Shlens USA 488
      11 Carlos Alonso SPA 475
      12 Masanobu Aoki JPN 462
      13 Luis Eduardo Escudero PER 450
      14 Raihei Tapeta TAH 438
      15 Shun Nishiyama JPN 425
      16 Claudio Britto BRA 413
      17 Alexy Berthet TAH 400
      18 Dan Michaluk CAN 395
      19 Diego Cadena MEX 390
      20 Patrick Winkler BRA 385
      21 Oliver Cruz MEX 380
      22 Justin Bing RSA 375
      23 Glynn Ovens UK 370
      24 Carlos Dipace ARG 365
      25 Jose Gomez PER 360
    • Paddleboard Distance Race Women

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Jordan Mercer AUS 1000
      2-Silver Anna Notten RSA 860
      3-Bronze Carter Graves USA 730
      4-Copper Leane Darling HAW 670
      5 Katrina Madill NZL 610
      6 Conchi Escatllar SPA 583
      7 Sinara Pazos BRA 555
      8 Rocio Larran?aga PER 528
      9 Italivi Fuente Cid MEX 500
      10 Maria Orihuela VEN 488
      11 Florencia Baraboglia ARG 475
    • Paddleboard Short Race Men

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Jack Bark USA 1000
      2-Silver Lachie Lansdown AUS 860
      3-Bronze Cory Taylor NZL 730
      4-Copper Kai Hall HAW 670
      5 Rhys Burrows AUS 610
      6 Jayden Loots RSA 583
      7 Sam Shergold NZL 555
      8 Masanobu Aoki JPN 528
      9 David Buil SPA 500
      10 Hunter Pflueger HAW 488
      11 Carlos Alonso SPA 475
      12 Steve Shlens USA 462
      13 Shun Nishiyama JPN 450
      14 Luis Eduardo Escudero PER 438
      15 Alexy Berthet TAH 425
      16 Justin Bing RSA 413
      17 Diego Cadena MEX 400
      17 Oliver Cruz MEX 400
      19 Raihei Tapeta TAH 390
      19 Patrick Winkler BRA 390
      21 Claudio Britto BRA 380
      21 Joseph Cerdas CRI 380
      23 Mauro Pitt ARG 370
      23 Carlos di Pace ARG 370
      25 Dan Michaluk CAN 360
      26 Glynn Ovens UK 355
    • Paddleboard Short Race Women

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Jordan Mercer AUS 1000
      2-Silver Carter Graves USA 860
      3-Bronze Itziar Abascal SPA 730
      4-Copper Jasmine Smith NZL 670
      5 Anna Notten RSA 610
      6 Leane Darling HAW 583
      7 Sinara Pazos BRA 555
      8 Rocio Larran?aga PER 528
      9 Italivi Fuente Cid MEX 500
      10 Maria Orihuela VEN 488
      11 Florencia Baraboglia ARG 475
  • 2014 ISA WORLD BODYBOARD CHAMPIONSHIP, IQUIQUE, CHILE

    • Team

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Chile 8738
      2-Silver France 8565
      3-Bronze South Africa 8336
      4-Copper Portugal 7227
      5 Peru 7052
      6 Brazil 6504
      7 Venezuela 6361
      8 Costa Rica 5506
      9 Argentina 5050
      10 Ecuador 4950
      11 Puerto Rico 3670
      12 Mexico 1980
      13 Panama 1170
    • Open Men

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Tristan Roberts RSA 1000
      2-Silver Amaury Laverhne FRA 860
      3-Bronze Gabriel Brantes CHI 730
      4-Copper Jeremy Arnoux FRA 670
      5 Matias Diaz CHI 610
      6 Hugo Pinheiro POR 583
      7 Alan Munoz CHI 555
      8 Eder Luciano BRA 528
      9 Renzo Fassioli PER 500
      9 Storm Prestwich RSA 500
      11 Daniel Fonseca POR 475
      11 Miguel Angel Rodriguez PER 475
      13 Adrian Alcivar ECU 450
      13 Manuel Toro VEN 450
      13 Santiago Sanches ARG 450
      16 Alberto Colucci VEN 413
      16 Angelo Freda VEN 413
      16 Jorge Hurtado PER 413
      19 Giovanni Greco PAN 390
      19 Gustavo Bartolini ARG 390
      19 Sergio Luis BRA 390
      22 Abner De Arce PRI 375
      22 Joao Filipe Barciela POR 375
      22 Richard Marin CRI 375
      25 Iain Campbell RSA 360
      25 Jorge Pulmon Maldonad ECU 360
      25 Marlon Sandoval CRI 360
      25 Maxime Castillo FRA 360
      25 Patricio Galay ARG 360
      25 Reymar Ramirez CRI 360
      31 Hugo Collins MEX 330
      31 Javier Cruzado PRI 330
      31 Jhonny Alcivar ECU 330
      31 Lucio Santana BRA 330
      31 Ulises Rodriguez MEX 330
    • Open Women

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Teresa Almeida POR 1000
      2-Silver Neymara Carvalho BRA 860
      3-Bronze Anne Cecile Lacoste FRA 730
      4-Copper Yuleiner Gonzalez VEN 670
      5 Paloma Freygang CHI 610
      6 Pamela Bowren RSA 583
      7 Luz Marie Grande PRI 555
      8 Shamobi Offer CRI 528
      9 Andrea Monteverde ECU 500
      9 Carolina Botteri PER 500
      11 Adriana Araujo ARG 475
    • Under 18 Boys

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Yoshua Toledo CHI 1000
      2-Silver Tristan Roberts RSA 860
      3-Bronze Socrates Santana BRA 730
      4-Copper Alexandre Castillo FRA 610
      5 Luis Diaz VEN 583
      6 Alejandro Campos CRI 555
      7 Luis Abanto PER 528
      8 Abner De Arce PRI 500
      8 Leandro Ivan Cardozo ARG 500
      9 Bryan Molina ECU 475
    • Under 18 Girls

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Carolina Botteri PER 1000
      2-Silver Anais Veliz CHI 860
      3-Bronze Madalena Guerra POR 730
      4-Copper Yumi Vasconcellos BRA 670
      5 Yanelly Alvarez VEN 610
      6 Georgene McKeone RSA 583
      7 Kim Veteau FRA 555
      8 Micaela Cubero CRI 528
    • Dropknee

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Amaury Laverhne FRA 1000
      2-Silver Cesar Bauer PER 860
      3-Bronze Iain Campbell RSA 730
      4-Copper Angelo Freda VEN 670
      5 William Fallas CRI 610
      6 Michel Copetta CHI 583
      7 Pascual Rosales ECU 555
      8 Diogo Pimenta POR 528
      9 Eder Luciano BRA 500
      9 Javier Cruzado PRI 500
      11 Patricio Galay ARG 475
    • Aloha Cup

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold France 68.79
      2-Silver Portugal 68.77
      3-Bronze Brazil 63.83
      4-Copper Venezuela 60.03
  • 2014 HAINAN WANNING RIYUE BAY INTERNATIONAL SURFING FESTIVAL-ISA CHINA CUP

    • Open Men

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Nicholas Squires AUS 1000
      2-Silver Juninho Urcia PER 860
      3-Bronze Miguel Tudela PER 730
      4-Copper Mariano Arreyes ARG 670
      5 Kai Hing AUS 610
      6 Lucca Messinas PER 583
      7 Michael February RSA 555
      8 Tim Macdonald AUS 528
      9 Luan Wood BRA 500
      9 Luke Hynd AUS 500
      11 Deivid Silva BRA 475
      11 Elivelton Santos BRA 475
      13 Renato Galvao BRA 450
      13 Jair Perez CRI 450
      15 Casey Grant RSA 425
      15 Luis Vindas CRI 425
      17 Francisco Usuna ARG 400
      17 Nahuel Amalfitano ARG 400
      17 Dylan Lightfoot RSA 400
      17 Gilbert Brown CRI 400
      21 Maikol Torres CRI 380
      21 David Brand RSA 380
      21 Gary Saavedra PAN 380
      21 Sebastian Alarcón PER 380
      25 Alejandro Alfonso PAN 360
      25 Roberto Diaz PAN 360
      25 Jean Carlos "Oli" Gonzalez PAN 360
      25 Joaquin Juarez ARG 360
      29 Pablo Huang CHN 340
      29 Liang Zhang CHN 340
      29 Zhuang Tie CHN 340
      29 Jingsen Xu CHN 340
    • Open Women

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Miluska Tello PER 1000
      2-Silver Tanika Hoffman RSA 860
      3-Bronze Jessica Grimwood AUS 730
      4-Copper Leilani McGonagle CRI 670
      5 Codie Klein AUS 610
      6 Anali Gomez PER 583
      7 Luana Coutinho BRA 555
      8 Camila Cassia BRA 528
      9 Lucia Indurain ARG 500
      9 Faye Zoetmulder RSA 500
      11 Lucia Cosoleto ARG 475
      11 Lisbeth Vindas ARG 475
      13 Enilda Alonso PAN 450
      13 Jhoanny Alfonso PAN 450
      15 Xue Yang CHN 425
      15 Jiarui Yang CHN 425
    • Team

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Peru 13378
      2-Silver Australia 13232
      3-Bronze Brazil 9766
      4-Copper South Africa 9760
      5 Argentina 9270
      6 Costa Rica 8910
      7 Panama 7640
      8 Chile 7140
  • 2014 CLARO ISA 50TH ANNIVERSARY WORLD SURFING GAMES, PUNTA ROCAS, PERU

    • Team

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Peru 11402
      2-Silver Australia 11340
      3-Bronze Argentina 10922
      4-Copper Costa Rica 9508
      5 Ecuador 8330
      6 South Africa 8268
      7 Chile 7830
      8 Puerto Rico 6720
      9 Japan 6540
      10 Panama 6400
      11 New Zealand 6352
      12 Mexico 6340
      13 Uruguay 5760
      14 Colombia 5540
      15 Switzerland 4560
      16 Scotland 3952
      17 Tahiti 3756
      18 Russia 3456
      19 Venezuela 2520
      20 Israel 2280
      21 Turkey 1152
      22 Dubai 720
    • Open Men

      Place Name Nation Points
      1-Gold Leandro Usuna ARG 1000
      2-Silver Anthony Fillingim CRI 860
      3-Bronze Shane Holmes AUS 730
      4-Copper Nicholas Squiers AUS 670
      5 Joaquin del Castillo PER 610
      6 Santiago Muniz ARG 583
      7 Hayden Blair AUS 555
      8 Sebastian Alarcon PER 528
      9 Michael February RSA 500
      9 Cristobal de Col PER 500
      11 Diego Cadena MEX 475
      11 Gabriel Villaran PER 475
      13 Carlos Goncalvez ECU 450
      13 Casey Grant RSA 450
      13 Guillermo Satt CHI 450
      16 David Brand RSA 413
      16 Maykol Torres CRI 413
      16 JC Susan NZL 413
      19 William Peckett TAH 390
      19 Yoysis Delgado VEN 390
      19 Jonathan Zambrano ECU 390
      22 Nicolas Undurraga CHI 375
      22 Tane Wallis NZL 375
      22 Jefferson Tascon COL 375
      25 Ricardo Delgado PUR 360
      25 Zen Wallis NZL 360
      25 Adrian Dapelo ECU 360